Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ALLEPPEY-EXPRESS 22639

IRCTC Train Route: ALLEPPEY EXP (22639)

CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALAPPUZHA

image
  • Dep Station : CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Dep Time : 20:45
  • Duration : 14:30 hr       Distance : 762 km
  • Arr Station : ALAPPUZHA
  • Arr Time : 10:30
  • Halts : 24
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22639 ALLEPPEY EXP CHENNAI CENTRAL Daily 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 20:45 0 0 km 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 21:33 21:35 2 74 km 1
3 KPD KATPADI JN 22:18 22:20 2 135 km 1
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 23:43 23:45 2 219 km 1
5 SA SALEM JN 01:07 01:10 3 339 km 2
6 ED ERODE JN 02:07 02:10 3 401 km 2
7 TUP TIRUPPUR 02:53 02:55 2 452 km 2
8 CBE COIMBATORE JN 03:52 03:55 3 502 km 2
9 PTJ PODANUR JN 04:09 04:10 1 508 km 2
10 PGT PALAKKAD 05:10 05:15 5 556 km 2
11 OTP OTTAPPALAM 05:43 05:45 2 587 km 2
12 WKI WADAKANCHERI 06:19 06:20 1 615 km 2
13 PNQ PUNKUNNAM 06:34 06:35 1 629 km 2
14 TCR THRISUR 06:37 06:40 3 632 km 2
15 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 07:06 07:07 1 655 km 2
16 CKI CHALAKUDI 07:14 07:15 1 662 km 2
17 DINR DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F 07:22 07:23 1 664 km 2
18 AFK ANGAMALI 07:31 07:32 1 677 km 2
19 AWY ALUVA 07:40 07:42 2 686 km 2
20 IPL IDAPPALLI 08:07 08:08 1 697 km 2
21 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 08:15 08:17 2 703 km 2
22 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 08:40 08:45 5 706 km 2
23 TUVR TURAVUR 09:07 09:08 1 729 km 2
24 SRTL CHERTHALA 09:17 09:18 1 739 km 2
25 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 10:30 DEST 0 762 km 2

Check other Trains from CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALAPPUZHA

Return trains from ALAPPUZHA to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Check Seat Availability for 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP

22639 ALLEPPEY EXP Train Timings (CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALAPPUZHA)

You have searched for ALLEPPEY EXP schedule and train no 22639 time table.

ALLEPPEY EXP Schedule: ALLEPPEY EXP is a train running between CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALAPPUZHA. 22639 train schedule starts from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 20:45 and reaches ALAPPUZHA at 10:30. CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALAPPUZHA, train number 22639 covers a total distance of 762 km in 14:30 hr. According to ALLEPPEY EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , SL , 2A.

22639 ALLEPPEY EXP Route

Check here for ALLEPPEY EXP train route and train info.

ALLEPPEY EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 23 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ALLEPPEY EXP:

=> TIRUPPUR (TUP)
=> PODANUR JN (PTJ)
=> CHALAKUDI (CKI)
=> ANGAMALI (AFK)
=> ALUVA (AWY)

With 22639 train timing, you can also check ALLEPPEY EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALAPPUZHA train name or train number 22639. Check ALLEPPEY EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in