Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMAR-NATH-EXPRESS 12587

IRCTC Train Route: AMAR NATH EXP (12587)

GORAKHPUR to JAMMU TAWI

image
  • Dep Station : GORAKHPUR
  • Dep Time : 14:20
  • Duration : 22:35 hr       Distance : 1248 km
  • Arr Station : JAMMU TAWI
  • Arr Time : 12:35
  • Halts : 17
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12587 AMAR NATH EXP GORAKHPUR MON 2A , 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR SOURCE 14:20 0 0 km 1
2 KLD KHALILABAD 14:58 15:00 2 35 km 1
3 BST BASTI 15:25 15:28 3 64 km 1
4 GD GONDA JN 16:45 16:55 10 154 km 1
5 LKO LUCKNOW 19:40 19:50 10 270 km 1
6 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 22:23 22:25 2 435 km 1
7 BE BAREILLY 23:22 23:25 3 506 km 1
8 MB MORADABAD 01:00 01:08 8 596 km 2
9 LRJ LAKSAR JN 03:10 03:12 2 736 km 2
10 RK ROORKEE 03:28 03:30 2 754 km 2
11 SRE SAHARANPUR 04:15 04:25 10 789 km 2
12 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 04:51 04:53 2 819 km 2
13 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:40 05:48 8 870 km 2
14 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:32 07:42 10 984 km 2
15 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:40 08:45 5 1036 km 2
16 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:35 10:40 5 1149 km 2
17 KTHU KATHUA 11:13 11:15 2 1172 km 2
18 JAT JAMMU TAWI 12:35 DEST 0 1248 km 2

Check other Trains from GORAKHPUR to JAMMU TAWI

Return trains from JAMMU TAWI to GORAKHPUR

Check Seat Availability for 12587 AMAR NATH EXP

12587 AMAR NATH EXP Train Timings (GORAKHPUR to JAMMU TAWI)

You have searched for AMAR NATH EXP schedule and train no 12587 time table.

AMAR NATH EXP Schedule: AMAR NATH EXP is a train running between GORAKHPUR to JAMMU TAWI. 12587 train schedule starts from GORAKHPUR at 14:20 and reaches JAMMU TAWI at 12:35. GORAKHPUR to JAMMU TAWI, train number 12587 covers a total distance of 1248 km in 22:35 hr. According to AMAR NATH EXP timing, it runs on MON of the week and has classes 2A , 3A , SL.

12587 AMAR NATH EXP Route

Check here for AMAR NATH EXP train route and train info.

AMAR NATH EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 16 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AMAR NATH EXP:

=> GORAKHPUR (GKP)
=> BASTI (BST)
=> YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI (YJUD)
=> PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC)
=> KATHUA (KTHU)

With 12587 train timing, you can also check AMAR NATH EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention GORAKHPUR to JAMMU TAWI train name or train number 12587. Check AMAR NATH EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in