Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMARAVATHI-EXPRESS 17225

IRCTC Train Route: BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP (17225)

VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBLI JN

image
  • Dep Station : VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Dep Time : 19:45
  • Duration : 16:20 hr       Distance : 693 km
  • Arr Station : HUBLI JN
  • Arr Time : 11:20
  • Halts : 25
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP VIJAYAWADA JN Daily SL , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN SOURCE 19:45 0 0 km 1
2 GNT GUNTUR JN 20:45 20:55 10 33 km 1
3 NRT NARASARAOPET 21:45 21:46 1 78 km 1
4 VKN VINUKONDA 22:17 22:18 1 116 km 1
5 KCD KURICHEDU 22:39 22:40 1 140 km 1
6 DKD DONAKONDA 22:55 22:56 1 153 km 1
7 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 23:19 23:20 1 177 km 1
8 TLU TARLUPADU 23:34 23:35 1 189 km 1
9 CBM CUMBUM 00:01 00:02 1 203 km 2
10 GID GIDDALUR 00:39 00:40 1 236 km 2
11 DMT DIGUVAMETTA 01:04 01:05 1 248 km 2
12 NDL NANDYAL 02:40 02:45 5 290 km 2
13 BEY B CEMENT NAGAR 03:19 03:20 1 323 km 2
14 BMH BETAMCHERLA 03:29 03:30 1 330 km 2
15 DHNE DHONE 04:00 04:05 5 366 km 2
16 PDL PENDEKALLU 04:24 04:25 1 392 km 2
17 MKR MADDIKERA 04:59 05:00 1 423 km 2
18 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 05:30 05:40 10 434 km 2
19 BAY BELLARY JN 06:53 06:55 2 485 km 2
20 TNGL TORANAGALLU 07:29 07:30 1 517 km 2
21 HPT HOSPET JN 08:18 08:20 2 550 km 2
22 MRB MUNIRABAD 08:34 08:35 1 556 km 2
23 KBL KOPPAL 08:54 08:55 1 578 km 2
24 GDG GADAG JN 10:08 10:10 2 635 km 2
25 NGR ANNIGERI 10:24 10:25 1 658 km 2
26 UBL HUBLI JN 11:20 DEST 0 693 km 2

Check other Trains from VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBLI JN

Return trains from HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN

Check Seat Availability for 17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP

17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP Train Timings (VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBLI JN)

You have searched for BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP schedule and train no 17225 time table.

BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP Schedule: BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP is a train running between VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBLI JN. 17225 train schedule starts from VIJAYAWADA JN at 19:45 and reaches HUBLI JN at 11:20. VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBLI JN, train number 17225 covers a total distance of 693 km in 16:20 hr. According to BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 3A.

17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP Route

Check here for BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP train route and train info.

BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 24 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP:

=> GUNTUR JN (GNT)
=> VINUKONDA (VKN)
=> TARLUPADU (TLU)
=> CUMBUM (CBM)
=> DIGUVAMETTA (DMT)

With 17225 train timing, you can also check BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBLI JN train name or train number 17225. Check BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in