Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMARAVATHI-EXPRESS 18047

IRCTC Train Route: HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS (18047)

HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA

image
  • Dep Station : HOWRAH JN
  • Dep Time : 23:30
  • Duration : 40:5 hr       Distance : 2125 km
  • Arr Station : VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arr Time : 15:05
  • Halts : 43
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
18047 HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS HOWRAH JN MON , TUE , THU , SAT 2A , 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN SOURCE 23:30 0 0 km 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:10 01:15 5 118 km 2
3 BLS BALASORE 02:40 02:42 2 236 km 2
4 BHC BHADRAKH 03:40 03:42 2 298 km 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 04:11 04:13 2 341 km 2
6 CTC CUTTACK 05:10 05:15 5 409 km 2
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 05:50 05:55 5 436 km 2
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:30 06:50 20 455 km 2
9 BAM BRAHMAPUR 08:28 08:30 2 602 km 2
10 PSA PALASA 09:45 09:47 2 676 km 2
11 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 10:38 10:40 2 749 km 2
12 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:33 11:35 2 818 km 2
13 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 12:30 12:50 20 879 km 2
14 DVD DUVVADA 13:20 13:22 2 896 km 2
15 SLO SAMALKOT JN 14:51 14:52 1 1029 km 2
16 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 15:51 15:53 2 1080 km 2
17 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 16:28 16:29 1 1122 km 2
18 EE ELURU 16:58 16:59 1 1170 km 2
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 18:43 18:45 2 1229 km 2
20 GNT GUNTUR JN 19:40 20:00 20 1262 km 2
21 NRT NARASARAOPET 20:45 20:46 1 1307 km 2
22 VKN VINUKONDA 21:19 21:20 1 1345 km 2
23 DKD DONAKONDA 21:54 21:55 1 1382 km 2
24 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 22:19 22:20 1 1406 km 2
25 CBM CUMBUM 22:49 22:50 1 1432 km 2
26 GID GIDDALUR 23:20 23:21 1 1466 km 2
27 NDL NANDYAL 00:55 01:00 5 1519 km 3
28 BMH BETAMCHERLA 01:48 01:49 1 1559 km 3
29 DHNE DHONE 02:40 02:42 2 1595 km 3
30 MKR MADDIKERA 03:24 03:25 1 1652 km 3
31 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 04:00 04:10 10 1663 km 3
32 BAY BELLARY JN 05:23 05:25 2 1714 km 3
33 TNGL TORANAGALLU 05:49 05:50 1 1746 km 3
34 HPT HOSPET JN 06:19 06:20 1 1779 km 3
35 KBL KOPPAL 06:54 06:55 1 1807 km 3
36 GDG GADAG JN 07:43 07:45 2 1864 km 3
37 UBL HUBLI JN 08:50 09:00 10 1922 km 3
38 DWR DHARWAR 09:27 09:28 1 1942 km 3
39 LD LONDA JN 10:38 10:40 2 2013 km 3
40 CLR CASTLE ROCK 11:20 11:30 10 2037 km 3
41 QLM KULEM 12:55 13:00 5 2063 km 3
42 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 13:18 13:20 2 2082 km 3
43 MAO MADGAON 13:55 14:00 5 2098 km 3
44 VSG VASCO DA GAMA 15:05 DEST 0 2125 km 3

Check other Trains from HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA

Return trains from VASCO DA GAMA to HOWRAH JN

Check Seat Availability for 18047 HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS

18047 HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS Train Timings (HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA)

You have searched for HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS schedule and train no 18047 time table.

HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS Schedule: HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS is a train running between HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA. 18047 train schedule starts from HOWRAH JN at 23:30 and reaches VASCO DA GAMA at 15:05. HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA, train number 18047 covers a total distance of 2125 km in 40:5 hr. According to HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS timing, it runs on MON , TUE , THU , SAT of the week and has classes 2A , 3A , SL.

18047 HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS Route

Check here for HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS train route and train info.

HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 42 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS:

=> PALASA (PSA)
=> TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD)
=> GIDDALUR (GID)
=> NANDYAL (NDL)
=> LONDA JN (LD)

With 18047 train timing, you can also check HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA train name or train number 18047. Check HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in