Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMARAVATI-EXPRESS 17226

IRCTC Train Route: UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP (17226)

HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN

image
  • Dep Station : HUBLI JN
  • Dep Time : 13:30
  • Duration : 16:15 hr       Distance : 693 km
  • Arr Station : VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arr Time : 05:15
  • Halts : 25
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP HUBLI JN Daily SL , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 UBL HUBLI JN SOURCE 13:30 0 0 km 1
2 NGR ANNIGERI 13:59 14:00 1 35 km 1
3 GDG GADAG JN 14:28 14:30 2 58 km 1
4 KBL KOPPAL 15:29 15:30 1 115 km 1
5 MRB MUNIRABAD 15:54 15:55 1 137 km 1
6 HPT HOSPET JN 16:08 16:10 2 143 km 1
7 TNGL TORANAGALLU 16:44 16:45 1 176 km 1
8 BAY BELLARY JN 17:28 17:30 2 209 km 1
9 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 18:32 18:35 3 259 km 1
10 MKR MADDIKERA 18:51 18:52 1 271 km 1
11 PDL PENDEKALLU 19:19 19:20 1 301 km 1
12 DHNE DHONE 20:08 20:10 2 327 km 1
13 BMH BETAMCHERLA 20:39 20:40 1 363 km 1
14 BEY B CEMENT NAGAR 20:47 20:48 1 370 km 1
15 NDL NANDYAL 21:40 21:45 5 403 km 1
16 DMT DIGUVAMETTA 22:32 22:33 1 445 km 1
17 GID GIDDALUR 23:00 23:01 1 457 km 1
18 CBM CUMBUM 23:44 23:45 1 490 km 1
19 TLU TARLUPADU 00:01 00:02 1 504 km 2
20 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 00:19 00:20 1 516 km 2
21 DKD DONAKONDA 00:48 00:49 1 540 km 2
22 KCD KURICHEDU 01:04 01:05 1 553 km 2
23 VKN VINUKONDA 01:29 01:30 1 578 km 2
24 NRT NARASARAOPET 02:05 02:06 1 615 km 2
25 GNT GUNTUR JN 03:25 03:35 10 660 km 2
26 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:15 DEST 0 693 km 2

Check other Trains from HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN

Return trains from VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBLI JN

Check Seat Availability for 17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP

17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP Train Timings (HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN)

You have searched for UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP schedule and train no 17226 time table.

UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP Schedule: UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP is a train running between HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN. 17226 train schedule starts from HUBLI JN at 13:30 and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN at 05:15. HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN, train number 17226 covers a total distance of 693 km in 16:15 hr. According to UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 3A.

17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP Route

Check here for UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP train route and train info.

UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 24 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP:

=> HUBLI JN (UBL)
=> GADAG JN (GDG)
=> GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)
=> PENDEKALLU (PDL)
=> GIDDALUR (GID)

With 17226 train timing, you can also check UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN train name or train number 17226. Check UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in