Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMARKANTAK-EXPRESS 12853

IRCTC Train Route: DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP (12853)

DURG to BHOPAL JN

image
  • Dep Station : DURG
  • Dep Time : 18:20
  • Duration : 16:30 hr       Distance : 893 km
  • Arr Station : BHOPAL JN
  • Arr Time : 10:30
  • Halts : 30
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12853 DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP DURG Daily SL , 3A , 1A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 DURG DURG SOURCE 18:20 0 0 km 1
2 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 18:28 18:30 2 9 km 1
3 R RAIPUR JN 18:55 19:00 5 37 km 1
4 TLD TILDA 19:31 19:33 2 75 km 1
5 BYT BHATAPARA 19:50 19:52 2 101 km 1
6 BSP BILASPUR JN 20:50 21:05 15 147 km 1
7 KGB KARGI ROAD 21:29 21:31 2 179 km 1
8 BIG BELGAHNA 21:45 21:47 2 194 km 1
9 PND PENDRA ROAD 22:50 22:52 2 248 km 1
10 APR ANUPPUR JN 23:37 23:40 3 298 km 1
11 AAL AMLAI 23:51 23:53 2 311 km 1
12 BUH BURHAR 00:10 00:12 2 319 km 2
13 SDL SHAHDOL 00:33 00:35 2 339 km 2
14 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 01:09 01:11 2 376 km 2
15 UMR UMARIA 01:37 01:39 2 406 km 2
16 KTES KATNI SOUTH 03:05 03:10 5 467 km 2
17 SHR SIHORA ROAD 03:46 03:48 2 518 km 2
18 JBP JABALPUR 04:15 04:25 10 557 km 2
19 MML MADAN MAHAL 04:30 04:32 2 560 km 2
20 SRID SRIDHAM 05:08 05:10 2 610 km 2
21 NU NARSINGHPUR 05:43 05:45 2 641 km 2
22 KY KARELI 05:54 05:55 1 656 km 2
23 GAR GADARWARA 06:19 06:20 1 685 km 2
24 BKH BANKHEDI 06:39 06:40 1 716 km 2
25 PPI PIPARIYA 06:58 07:00 2 734 km 2
26 SGP SOHAGPUR 07:09 07:10 1 752 km 2
27 ET ITARSI JN 08:20 08:30 10 802 km 2
28 HBD HOSHANGABAD 08:48 08:50 2 819 km 2
29 ODG OBAIDULLA GANJ 09:36 09:38 2 858 km 2
30 HBJ HABIBGANJ 10:01 10:04 3 887 km 2
31 BPL BHOPAL JN 10:30 DEST 0 893 km 2

Check other Trains from DURG to BHOPAL JN

Return trains from BHOPAL JN to DURG

Check Seat Availability for 12853 DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP

12853 DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP Train Timings (DURG to BHOPAL JN)

You have searched for DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP schedule and train no 12853 time table.

DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP Schedule: DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP is a train running between DURG to BHOPAL JN. 12853 train schedule starts from DURG at 18:20 and reaches BHOPAL JN at 10:30. DURG to BHOPAL JN, train number 12853 covers a total distance of 893 km in 16:30 hr. According to DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 3A , 1A , 2A.

12853 DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP Route

Check here for DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP train route and train info.

DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 29 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP:

=> BHATAPARA (BYT)
=> BILASPUR JN (BSP)
=> BELGAHNA (BIG)
=> KATNI SOUTH (KTES)
=> SRIDHAM (SRID)

With 12853 train timing, you can also check DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention DURG to BHOPAL JN train name or train number 12853. Check DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in