Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMARKANTAK-EXPRESS 12854

IRCTC Train Route: BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP (12854)

BHOPAL JN to DURG

image
  • Dep Station : BHOPAL JN
  • Dep Time : 15:40
  • Duration : 16:55 hr       Distance : 893 km
  • Arr Station : DURG
  • Arr Time : 07:55
  • Halts : 30
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12854 BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP BHOPAL JN Daily 2A , SL , 1A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BPL BHOPAL JN SOURCE 15:40 0 0 km 1
2 HBJ HABIBGANJ 15:53 15:55 2 6 km 1
3 ODG OBAIDULLA GANJ 16:16 16:18 2 36 km 1
4 HBD HOSHANGABAD 17:03 17:05 2 74 km 1
5 ET ITARSI JN 17:30 17:40 10 92 km 1
6 SGP SOHAGPUR 18:18 18:20 2 141 km 1
7 PPI PIPARIYA 18:33 18:35 2 159 km 1
8 BKH BANKHEDI 18:53 18:55 2 178 km 1
9 GAR GADARWARA 19:13 19:15 2 208 km 1
10 KY KARELI 19:36 19:38 2 237 km 1
11 NU NARSINGHPUR 19:50 19:52 2 253 km 1
12 SRID SRIDHAM 20:18 20:20 2 284 km 1
13 MML MADAN MAHAL 21:04 21:06 2 333 km 1
14 JBP JABALPUR 21:20 21:30 10 337 km 1
15 SHR SIHORA ROAD 21:58 22:00 2 375 km 1
16 KTES KATNI SOUTH 22:55 23:00 5 426 km 1
17 UMR UMARIA 00:15 00:17 2 488 km 2
18 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 00:39 00:41 2 517 km 2
19 SDL SHAHDOL 01:28 01:30 2 555 km 2
20 BUH BURHAR 01:51 01:53 2 574 km 2
21 AAL AMLAI 02:03 02:05 2 583 km 2
22 APR ANUPPUR JN 02:20 02:23 3 596 km 2
23 PND PENDRA ROAD 03:00 03:02 2 646 km 2
24 BIG BELGAHNA 04:01 04:03 2 699 km 2
25 KGB KARGI ROAD 04:19 04:20 1 715 km 2
26 BSP BILASPUR JN 05:10 05:25 15 746 km 2
27 BYT BHATAPARA 05:59 06:00 1 793 km 2
28 TLD TILDA 06:19 06:20 1 819 km 2
29 R RAIPUR JN 07:00 07:05 5 857 km 2
30 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 07:32 07:34 2 884 km 2
31 DURG DURG 07:55 DEST 0 893 km 2

Check other Trains from BHOPAL JN to DURG

Return trains from DURG to BHOPAL JN

Check Seat Availability for 12854 BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP

12854 BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP Train Timings (BHOPAL JN to DURG)

You have searched for BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP schedule and train no 12854 time table.

BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP Schedule: BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP is a train running between BHOPAL JN to DURG. 12854 train schedule starts from BHOPAL JN at 15:40 and reaches DURG at 07:55. BHOPAL JN to DURG, train number 12854 covers a total distance of 893 km in 16:55 hr. According to BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 1A , 3A.

12854 BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP Route

Check here for BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP train route and train info.

BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 29 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP:

=> HABIBGANJ (HBJ)
=> MADAN MAHAL (MML)
=> UMARIA (UMR)
=> BURHAR (BUH)
=> KARGI ROAD (KGB)

With 12854 train timing, you can also check BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention BHOPAL JN to DURG train name or train number 12854. Check BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in