Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMARNATH-EXPRESS 15097

IRCTC Train Route: AMARNATH EXP (15097)

BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI

image
  • Dep Station : BHAGALPUR
  • Dep Time : 23:50
  • Duration : 37:35 hr       Distance : 1781 km
  • Arr Station : JAMMU TAWI
  • Arr Time : 12:35
  • Halts : 30
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
15097 AMARNATH EXP BHAGALPUR THU 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BGP BHAGALPUR SOURCE 23:50 0 0 km 1
2 SGG SULTANGANJ 00:17 00:18 1 24 km 2
3 JMP JAMALPUR JN 01:02 01:07 5 53 km 2
4 AHA ABHAIPUR 01:26 01:27 1 75 km 2
5 KIUL KIUL JN 02:45 02:50 5 98 km 2
6 BJU BARAUNI JN 04:40 05:00 20 137 km 2
7 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 05:55 06:00 5 188 km 2
8 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 06:55 07:00 5 240 km 2
9 HJP HAJIPUR JN 07:50 07:55 5 294 km 2
10 SEE SONPUR JN 08:05 08:07 2 299 km 2
11 CPR CHHAPRA 09:35 09:50 15 353 km 2
12 SV SIWAN JN 10:35 10:40 5 414 km 2
13 BTT BHATNI JN 11:25 11:30 5 462 km 2
14 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 11:49 11:50 1 483 km 2
15 GKP GORAKHPUR 13:50 14:00 10 533 km 2
16 BST BASTI 15:07 15:10 3 597 km 2
17 GD GONDA JN 16:45 16:55 10 687 km 2
18 LKO LUCKNOW 19:40 19:50 10 803 km 2
19 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 22:21 22:23 2 968 km 2
20 BE BAREILLY 23:20 23:22 2 1038 km 2
21 MB MORADABAD 01:00 01:08 8 1129 km 3
22 LRJ LAKSAR JN 03:08 03:10 2 1269 km 3
23 RK ROORKEE 03:28 03:30 2 1287 km 3
24 SRE SAHARANPUR 04:15 04:25 10 1322 km 3
25 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 04:51 04:53 2 1352 km 3
26 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:40 05:48 8 1403 km 3
27 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:32 07:42 10 1516 km 3
28 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:40 08:45 5 1569 km 3
29 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:35 10:40 5 1681 km 3
30 KTHU KATHUA 11:13 11:15 2 1705 km 3
31 JAT JAMMU TAWI 12:35 DEST 0 1781 km 3

Check other Trains from BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI

Return trains from JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR

Check Seat Availability for 15097 AMARNATH EXP

15097 AMARNATH EXP Train Timings (BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI)

You have searched for AMARNATH EXP schedule and train no 15097 time table.

AMARNATH EXP Schedule: AMARNATH EXP is a train running between BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI. 15097 train schedule starts from BHAGALPUR at 23:50 and reaches JAMMU TAWI at 12:35. BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI, train number 15097 covers a total distance of 1781 km in 37:35 hr. According to AMARNATH EXP timing, it runs on THU of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

15097 AMARNATH EXP Route

Check here for AMARNATH EXP train route and train info.

AMARNATH EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 29 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AMARNATH EXP:

=> BHATNI JN (BTT)
=> GORAKHPUR (GKP)
=> GONDA JN (GD)
=> LAKSAR JN (LRJ)
=> ROORKEE (RK)

With 15097 train timing, you can also check AMARNATH EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI train name or train number 15097. Check AMARNATH EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in