Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMARNATH-EXPRESS 15098

IRCTC Train Route: AMARNATH EXP (15098)

JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR

image
  • Dep Station : JAMMU TAWI
  • Dep Time : 22:45
  • Duration : 36:0 hr       Distance : 1781 km
  • Arr Station : BHAGALPUR
  • Arr Time : 10:00
  • Halts : 30
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
15098 AMARNATH EXP JAMMU TAWI TUE 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI SOURCE 22:45 0 0 km 1
2 KTHU KATHUA 23:50 23:52 2 76 km 1
3 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 00:25 00:30 5 99 km 2
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 02:15 02:20 5 212 km 2
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:20 03:30 10 264 km 2
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:17 05:25 8 378 km 2
7 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 06:07 06:09 2 429 km 2
8 SRE SAHARANPUR 06:50 07:00 10 459 km 2
9 RK ROORKEE 07:30 07:32 2 494 km 2
10 LRJ LAKSAR JN 07:52 07:54 2 512 km 2
11 MB MORADABAD 10:00 10:08 8 652 km 2
12 BE BAREILLY 11:35 11:40 5 742 km 2
13 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 12:45 12:47 2 813 km 2
14 LKO LUCKNOW 15:20 15:30 10 977 km 2
15 GD GONDA JN 17:35 17:40 5 1094 km 2
16 BST BASTI 19:07 19:10 3 1183 km 2
17 GKP GORAKHPUR 20:40 20:55 15 1248 km 2
18 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 21:38 21:40 2 1297 km 2
19 BTT BHATNI JN 22:05 22:10 5 1318 km 2
20 SV SIWAN JN 23:05 23:10 5 1367 km 2
21 CPR CHHAPRA 00:45 00:55 10 1428 km 3
22 SEE SONPUR JN 01:53 01:55 2 1481 km 3
23 HJP HAJIPUR JN 02:05 02:10 5 1487 km 3
24 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 03:00 03:10 10 1541 km 3
25 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 04:05 04:10 5 1592 km 3
26 BJU BARAUNI JN 05:20 05:40 20 1643 km 3
27 KIUL KIUL JN 07:15 07:20 5 1683 km 3
28 AHA ABHAIPUR 07:43 07:44 1 1706 km 3
29 JMP JAMALPUR JN 08:20 08:25 5 1728 km 3
30 SGG SULTANGANJ 08:53 08:54 1 1757 km 3
31 BGP BHAGALPUR 10:00 DEST 0 1781 km 3

Check other Trains from JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR

Return trains from BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI

Check Seat Availability for 15098 AMARNATH EXP

15098 AMARNATH EXP Train Timings (JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR)

You have searched for AMARNATH EXP schedule and train no 15098 time table.

AMARNATH EXP Schedule: AMARNATH EXP is a train running between JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR. 15098 train schedule starts from JAMMU TAWI at 22:45 and reaches BHAGALPUR at 10:00. JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR, train number 15098 covers a total distance of 1781 km in 36:0 hr. According to AMARNATH EXP timing, it runs on TUE of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

15098 AMARNATH EXP Route

Check here for AMARNATH EXP train route and train info.

AMARNATH EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 29 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AMARNATH EXP:

=> YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI (YJUD)
=> LUCKNOW (LKO)
=> SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)
=> BARAUNI JN (BJU)
=> SULTANGANJ (SGG)

With 15098 train timing, you can also check AMARNATH EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR train name or train number 15098. Check AMARNATH EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in