Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMARNATH-EXPRESS 15653

IRCTC Train Route: AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653)

GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI

image
  • Dep Station : GUWAHATI
  • Dep Time : 13:10
  • Duration : 47:35 hr       Distance : 2431 km
  • Arr Station : JAMMU TAWI
  • Arr Time : 12:35
  • Halts : 42
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS GUWAHATI WED 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI SOURCE 13:10 0 0 km 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 13:25 13:30 5 6 km 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JN 14:10 14:20 10 48 km 1
4 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 16:35 16:45 10 157 km 1
5 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 18:20 18:25 5 264 km 1
6 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 18:55 19:00 5 282 km 1
7 DQG DHUPGURI 19:57 20:02 5 343 km 1
8 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 21:35 21:50 15 408 km 1
9 KNE KISHANGANJ 22:53 22:58 5 496 km 1
10 KIR KATIHAR JN 01:15 01:30 15 592 km 2
11 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 01:53 01:54 1 615 km 2
12 NNA NAUGACHIA 02:24 02:25 1 649 km 2
13 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 03:23 03:24 1 716 km 2
14 BGS BEGU SARAI 03:52 03:53 1 756 km 2
15 BJU BARAUNI JN 04:25 04:45 20 772 km 2
16 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 05:35 05:40 5 823 km 2
17 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 06:55 07:00 5 874 km 2
18 MTR MOTIPUR 07:22 07:24 2 900 km 2
19 CAA CHAKIA 07:49 07:51 2 922 km 2
20 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 08:22 08:27 5 954 km 2
21 SGL SAGAULI JN 08:43 08:45 2 975 km 2
22 BTH BETTIAH 09:03 09:08 5 997 km 2
23 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 09:41 09:46 5 1033 km 2
24 BUG BAGAHA 10:40 10:45 5 1075 km 2
25 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 12:13 12:15 2 1118 km 2
26 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 12:40 12:45 5 1145 km 2
27 GKP GORAKHPUR 13:45 14:00 15 1184 km 2
28 BST BASTI 15:07 15:10 3 1248 km 2
29 GD GONDA JN 16:45 16:55 10 1337 km 2
30 LKO LUCKNOW 19:40 19:50 10 1454 km 2
31 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 22:23 22:25 2 1618 km 2
32 BE BAREILLY 23:22 23:25 3 1689 km 2
33 MB MORADABAD 01:00 01:08 8 1780 km 3
34 LRJ LAKSAR JN 03:10 03:12 2 1919 km 3
35 RK ROORKEE 03:28 03:30 2 1938 km 3
36 SRE SAHARANPUR 04:15 04:25 10 1972 km 3
37 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 04:51 04:53 2 2003 km 3
38 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:40 05:48 8 2054 km 3
39 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:32 07:42 10 2167 km 3
40 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:40 08:45 5 2219 km 3
41 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:35 10:40 5 2332 km 3
42 KTHU KATHUA 11:13 11:15 2 2355 km 3
43 JAT JAMMU TAWI 12:35 DEST 0 2431 km 3

Check other Trains from GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI

Return trains from JAMMU TAWI to GUWAHATI

Check Seat Availability for 15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS

15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS Train Timings (GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI)

You have searched for AMARNATH EXPRESS schedule and train no 15653 time table.

AMARNATH EXPRESS Schedule: AMARNATH EXPRESS is a train running between GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI. 15653 train schedule starts from GUWAHATI at 13:10 and reaches JAMMU TAWI at 12:35. GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI, train number 15653 covers a total distance of 2431 km in 47:35 hr. According to AMARNATH EXPRESS timing, it runs on WED of the week and has classes 3A , SL , 2A.

15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS Route

Check here for AMARNATH EXPRESS train route and train info.

AMARNATH EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 41 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AMARNATH EXPRESS:

=> NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)
=> SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)
=> SAGAULI JN (SGL)
=> YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI (YJUD)
=> AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

With 15653 train timing, you can also check AMARNATH EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI train name or train number 15653. Check AMARNATH EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in