Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMBIKAPUR-EXPRESS 11265

IRCTC Train Route: JBP-ABKP EXP (11265)

JABALPUR to AMBIKAPUR

image
  • Dep Station : JABALPUR
  • Dep Time : 14:00
  • Duration : 9:0 hr       Distance : 433 km
  • Arr Station : AMBIKAPUR
  • Arr Time : 23:00
  • Halts : 13
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
11265 JBP-ABKP EXP JABALPUR Daily CC , 2S
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 JBP JABALPUR SOURCE 14:00 0 0 km 1
2 SHR SIHORA ROAD 14:28 14:30 2 38 km 1
3 KTES KATNI SOUTH 15:15 15:20 5 89 km 1
4 UMR UMARIA 16:49 16:51 2 151 km 1
5 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 17:13 17:15 2 181 km 1
6 SDL SHAHDOL 18:05 18:15 10 218 km 1
7 BUH BURHAR 18:33 18:35 2 237 km 1
8 APR ANUPPUR JN 19:00 19:05 5 259 km 1
9 KTMA KOTMA 19:32 19:34 2 290 km 1
10 BJRI BIJURI 19:56 20:01 5 306 km 1
11 BRH BAIKUNTHPUR RD 20:54 20:56 2 358 km 1
12 KTO KATORA 21:10 21:12 2 374 km 1
13 BSPR BISHRAMPUR 22:08 22:10 2 414 km 1
14 ABKP AMBIKAPUR 23:00 DEST 0 433 km 1

Check other Trains from JABALPUR to AMBIKAPUR

Return trains from AMBIKAPUR to JABALPUR

Check Seat Availability for 11265 JBP-ABKP EXP

11265 JBP-ABKP EXP Train Timings (JABALPUR to AMBIKAPUR)

You have searched for JBP-ABKP EXP schedule and train no 11265 time table.

JBP-ABKP EXP Schedule: JBP-ABKP EXP is a train running between JABALPUR to AMBIKAPUR. 11265 train schedule starts from JABALPUR at 14:00 and reaches AMBIKAPUR at 23:00. JABALPUR to AMBIKAPUR, train number 11265 covers a total distance of 433 km in 9:0 hr. According to JBP-ABKP EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC , 2S.

11265 JBP-ABKP EXP Route

Check here for JBP-ABKP EXP train route and train info.

JBP-ABKP EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 12 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of JBP-ABKP EXP:

=> BURHAR (BUH)
=> KOTMA (KTMA)
=> BIJURI (BJRI)
=> BAIKUNTHPUR RD (BRH)
=> BISHRAMPUR (BSPR)

With 11265 train timing, you can also check JBP-ABKP EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention JABALPUR to AMBIKAPUR train name or train number 11265. Check JBP-ABKP EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in