Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMH-KOAA-EXPRESS 13138

IRCTC Train Route: AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS (13138)

AZAMGARH to KOLKATA

image
  • Dep Station : AZAMGARH
  • Dep Time : 08:00
  • Duration : 19:45 hr       Distance : 788 km
  • Arr Station : KOLKATA
  • Arr Time : 03:45
  • Halts : 21
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
13138 AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS AZAMGARH TUE 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AMH AZAMGARH SOURCE 08:00 0 0 km 1
2 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 08:23 08:25 2 21 km 1
3 MAU MAU JN 08:50 08:55 5 43 km 1
4 RSR RASRA 09:28 09:30 2 79 km 1
5 BUI BALLIA 10:17 10:23 6 112 km 1
6 CPR CHHAPRA 11:45 11:55 10 177 km 1
7 SEE SONPUR JN 12:58 13:00 2 231 km 1
8 HJP HAJIPUR JN 13:10 13:15 5 236 km 1
9 SPP SHAHPUR PATOREE 14:28 14:33 5 274 km 1
10 BJU BARAUNI JN 16:40 17:00 20 324 km 1
11 KIUL KIUL JN 18:30 18:32 2 363 km 1
12 JAJ JHAJHA 19:25 19:35 10 417 km 1
13 JSME JASIDIH JN 20:10 20:12 2 461 km 1
14 MDP MADHUPUR JN 20:40 20:42 2 490 km 1
15 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 21:20 21:22 2 547 km 1
16 ASN ASANSOL JN 22:45 22:50 5 572 km 1
17 DGR DURGAPUR 23:25 23:27 2 615 km 1
18 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:00 01:05 5 678 km 2
19 BDC BANDEL JN 02:13 02:15 2 745 km 2
20 NH NAIHATI JN 02:38 02:40 2 754 km 2
21 BP BARRACKPORE 02:55 02:57 2 769 km 2
22 KOAA KOLKATA 03:45 DEST 0 788 km 2

Check other Trains from AZAMGARH to KOLKATA

Return trains from KOLKATA to AZAMGARH

Check Seat Availability for 13138 AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS

13138 AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS Train Timings (AZAMGARH to KOLKATA)

You have searched for AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS schedule and train no 13138 time table.

AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS Schedule: AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS is a train running between AZAMGARH to KOLKATA. 13138 train schedule starts from AZAMGARH at 08:00 and reaches KOLKATA at 03:45. AZAMGARH to KOLKATA, train number 13138 covers a total distance of 788 km in 19:45 hr. According to AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS timing, it runs on TUE of the week and has classes 3A , 2A.

13138 AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS Route

Check here for AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS train route and train info.

AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 20 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS:

=> RASRA (RSR)
=> SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP)
=> BARAUNI JN (BJU)
=> JASIDIH JN (JSME)
=> ASANSOL JN (ASN)

With 13138 train timing, you can also check AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AZAMGARH to KOLKATA train name or train number 13138. Check AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in