Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMI-JBP-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 12159

IRCTC Train Route: AMI- JBP SUF EXP (12159)

AMRAVATI to JABALPUR

image
  • Dep Station : AMRAVATI
  • Dep Time : 17:45
  • Duration : 13:55 hr       Distance : 726 km
  • Arr Station : JABALPUR
  • Arr Time : 06:55
  • Halts : 19
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP AMRAVATI Daily SL , 2A , 1A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AMI AMRAVATI SOURCE 17:45 0 0 km 1
2 DMN DHAMANGAON 18:50 18:52 2 55 km 1
3 PLO PULGAON JN 19:08 19:10 2 75 km 1
4 WR WARDHA JN 19:33 19:36 3 105 km 1
5 SNI SINDI 20:27 20:28 1 137 km 1
6 NGP NAGPUR 21:20 21:30 10 183 km 1
7 KATL KATOL 22:10 22:12 2 244 km 1
8 NRKR NARKHER 22:30 22:32 2 269 km 1
9 PAR PANDHURNA 22:48 22:50 2 287 km 1
10 AMLA AMLA JN 23:54 23:56 2 351 km 1
11 BZU BETUL 00:15 00:17 2 374 km 2
12 ET ITARSI JN 02:35 02:45 10 480 km 2
13 SGP SOHAGPUR 03:33 03:35 2 530 km 2
14 PPI PIPARIYA 03:48 03:50 2 548 km 2
15 GAR GADARWARA 04:28 04:30 2 597 km 2
16 KY KARELI 04:48 04:50 2 626 km 2
17 NU NARSINGHPUR 04:58 05:00 2 642 km 2
18 SRID SRIDHAM 05:43 05:45 2 672 km 2
19 MML MADAN MAHAL 06:28 06:30 2 722 km 2
20 JBP JABALPUR 06:55 DEST 0 726 km 2

Check other Trains from AMRAVATI to JABALPUR

Return trains from JABALPUR to AMRAVATI

Check Seat Availability for 12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP

12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP Train Timings (AMRAVATI to JABALPUR)

You have searched for AMI- JBP SUF EXP schedule and train no 12159 time table.

AMI- JBP SUF EXP Schedule: AMI- JBP SUF EXP is a train running between AMRAVATI to JABALPUR. 12159 train schedule starts from AMRAVATI at 17:45 and reaches JABALPUR at 06:55. AMRAVATI to JABALPUR, train number 12159 covers a total distance of 726 km in 13:55 hr. According to AMI- JBP SUF EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 1A , 3A.

12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP Route

Check here for AMI- JBP SUF EXP train route and train info.

AMI- JBP SUF EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 18 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AMI- JBP SUF EXP:

=> DHAMANGAON (DMN)
=> WARDHA JN (WR)
=> KATOL (KATL)
=> SOHAGPUR (SGP)
=> SRIDHAM (SRID)

With 12159 train timing, you can also check AMI- JBP SUF EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRAVATI to JABALPUR train name or train number 12159. Check AMI- JBP SUF EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in