Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMI-PUNE-EXPRESS 11406

IRCTC Train Route: AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS (11406)

AMRAVATI to PUNE JN

image
  • Dep Station : AMRAVATI
  • Dep Time : 18:30
  • Duration : 19:15 hr       Distance : 820 km
  • Arr Station : PUNE JN
  • Arr Time : 13:15
  • Halts : 17
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
11406 AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS AMRAVATI MON , SAT 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AMI AMRAVATI SOURCE 18:30 0 0 km 1
2 BD BADNERA JN 18:45 18:50 5 9 km 1
3 MZR MURTAJAPUR 19:23 19:25 2 50 km 1
4 AK AKOLA JN 20:25 20:35 10 88 km 1
5 WHM WASHIM 21:49 21:50 1 167 km 1
6 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 22:29 22:30 1 215 km 1
7 PAU PURNA JN 00:00 00:30 30 295 km 2
8 PBN PARBHANI JN 01:08 01:10 2 323 km 2
9 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 03:00 03:10 10 387 km 2
10 LTRR LATUR ROAD 05:20 05:30 10 450 km 2
11 LUR LATUR 06:22 06:32 10 483 km 2
12 UMD USMANABAD 07:50 07:55 5 562 km 2
13 BTW BARSI TOWN 08:28 08:30 2 599 km 2
14 KWV KURDUVADI 09:35 09:40 5 636 km 2
15 JEUR JEUR 10:04 10:05 1 671 km 2
16 DD DAUND JN 11:40 11:50 10 745 km 2
17 URI URULI 12:29 12:30 1 792 km 2
18 PUNE PUNE JN 13:15 DEST 0 820 km 2

Check other Trains from AMRAVATI to PUNE JN

Return trains from PUNE JN to AMRAVATI

Check Seat Availability for 11406 AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS

11406 AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS Train Timings (AMRAVATI to PUNE JN)

You have searched for AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS schedule and train no 11406 time table.

AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS Schedule: AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS is a train running between AMRAVATI to PUNE JN. 11406 train schedule starts from AMRAVATI at 18:30 and reaches PUNE JN at 13:15. AMRAVATI to PUNE JN, train number 11406 covers a total distance of 820 km in 19:15 hr. According to AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS timing, it runs on MON , SAT of the week and has classes 3A , SL , 2A.

11406 AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS Route

Check here for AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS train route and train info.

AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 16 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS:

=> BADNERA JN (BD)
=> MURTAJAPUR (MZR)
=> HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL)
=> PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI)
=> BARSI TOWN (BTW)

With 11406 train timing, you can also check AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRAVATI to PUNE JN train name or train number 11406. Check AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in