Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMI-TPTY-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 12766

IRCTC Train Route: AMI-TPTY EXP (12766)

AMRAVATI to TIRUPATI

image
  • Dep Station : AMRAVATI
  • Dep Time : 06:45
  • Duration : 24:35 hr       Distance : 1306 km
  • Arr Station : TIRUPATI
  • Arr Time : 06:35
  • Halts : 23
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12766 AMI-TPTY EXP AMRAVATI MON , THU SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AMI AMRAVATI SOURCE 06:45 0 0 km 1
2 BD BADNERA JN 07:00 07:03 3 9 km 1
3 AK AKOLA JN 08:20 08:30 10 88 km 1
4 WHM WASHIM 09:29 09:30 1 167 km 1
5 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 10:09 10:10 1 215 km 1
6 BMF BASMAT 10:59 11:00 1 273 km 1
7 PAU PURNA JN 11:40 11:50 10 295 km 1
8 NED NANDED 12:25 12:30 5 325 km 1
9 MUE MUDKHED 13:00 13:02 2 348 km 1
10 DAB DHARMABAD 13:44 13:45 1 397 km 1
11 NZB NIZAMABAD 14:30 14:32 2 436 km 1
12 KMC KAMAREDDI 15:23 15:24 1 488 km 1
13 KCG KACHEGUDA 17:40 17:50 10 602 km 1
14 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 19:48 19:50 2 707 km 1
15 GWD GADWAL 20:54 20:55 1 782 km 1
16 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 21:50 21:52 2 838 km 1
17 DHNE DHONE 22:35 22:40 5 891 km 1
18 ATP ANANTAPUR 00:28 00:30 2 1003 km 2
19 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 01:29 01:30 1 1037 km 2
20 KRY KADIRI 02:37 02:38 1 1104 km 2
21 MPL MADANAPALLE RD 03:59 04:00 1 1181 km 2
22 PIL PILER 04:44 04:45 1 1223 km 2
23 PAK PAKALA JN 05:43 05:45 2 1264 km 2
24 TPTY TIRUPATI 06:35 DEST 0 1306 km 2

Check other Trains from AMRAVATI to TIRUPATI

Return trains from TIRUPATI to AMRAVATI

Check Seat Availability for 12766 AMI-TPTY EXP

12766 AMI-TPTY EXP Train Timings (AMRAVATI to TIRUPATI)

You have searched for AMI-TPTY EXP schedule and train no 12766 time table.

AMI-TPTY EXP Schedule: AMI-TPTY EXP is a train running between AMRAVATI to TIRUPATI. 12766 train schedule starts from AMRAVATI at 06:45 and reaches TIRUPATI at 06:35. AMRAVATI to TIRUPATI, train number 12766 covers a total distance of 1306 km in 24:35 hr. According to AMI-TPTY EXP timing, it runs on MON , THU of the week and has classes SL , 2A.

12766 AMI-TPTY EXP Route

Check here for AMI-TPTY EXP train route and train info.

AMI-TPTY EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 22 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AMI-TPTY EXP:

=> BADNERA JN (BD)
=> AKOLA JN (AK)
=> DHONE (DHNE)
=> ANANTAPUR (ATP)
=> DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)

With 12766 train timing, you can also check AMI-TPTY EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRAVATI to TIRUPATI train name or train number 12766. Check AMI-TPTY EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in