Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMRAVATI-CSTM-E 12112

IRCTC Train Route: AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS (12112)

AMRAVATI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

image
  • Dep Station : AMRAVATI
  • Dep Time : 19:05
  • Duration : 11:25 hr       Distance : 672 km
  • Arr Station : C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
  • Arr Time : 06:25
  • Halts : 14
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS AMRAVATI Daily
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AMI AMRAVATI SOURCE 19:05 0 0 km 1
2 BD BADNERA JN 19:20 19:25 5 9 km 1
3 MZR MURTAJAPUR 19:58 20:00 2 50 km 1
4 AK AKOLA JN 20:25 20:30 5 88 km 1
5 SEG SHEGAON 20:58 21:00 2 125 km 1
6 NN NANDURA 21:18 21:20 2 150 km 1
7 MKU MALKAPUR 21:38 21:40 2 178 km 1
8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:40 22:50 10 228 km 1
9 JL JALGAON JN 23:13 23:15 2 252 km 1
10 NK NASIK ROAD 01:50 01:55 5 485 km 2
11 IGP IGATPURI 03:25 03:30 5 535 km 2
12 KYN KALYAN JN 05:10 05:13 3 618 km 2
13 TNA THANE 05:28 05:30 2 639 km 2
14 DR DADAR 05:52 05:55 3 663 km 2
15 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 06:25 DEST 0 672 km 2

Check other Trains from AMRAVATI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Return trains from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to AMRAVATI

Check Seat Availability for 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS

12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS Train Timings (AMRAVATI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T)

You have searched for AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS schedule and train no 12112 time table.

AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS Schedule: AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS is a train running between AMRAVATI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T. 12112 train schedule starts from AMRAVATI at 19:05 and reaches C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:25. AMRAVATI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T, train number 12112 covers a total distance of 672 km in 11:25 hr. According to AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes .

12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS Route

Check here for AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS train route and train info.

AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 13 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS:

=> MURTAJAPUR (MZR)
=> AKOLA JN (AK)
=> NASIK ROAD (NK)
=> THANE (TNA)
=> C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT)

With 12112 train timing, you can also check AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRAVATI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train name or train number 12112. Check AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in