Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMRITHA-EXPRESS 16343

IRCTC Train Route: TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343)

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to MADURAI JN

image
  • Dep Station : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL
  • Dep Time : 22:30
  • Duration : 15:10 hr       Distance : 613 km
  • Arr Station : MADURAI JN
  • Arr Time : 13:10
  • Halts : 21
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Daily SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SOURCE 22:30 0 0 km 1
2 VAK VARKALA 23:04 23:05 1 41 km 1
3 QLN KOLLAM JN 23:30 23:35 5 64 km 1
4 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 23:58 23:59 1 92 km 1
5 KYJ KAYANKULAM 00:19 00:20 1 105 km 2
6 MVLK MAVELIKARA 00:30 00:31 1 113 km 2
7 CNGR CHENGANNUR 00:41 00:43 2 126 km 2
8 TRVL TIRUVALLA 00:53 00:54 1 135 km 2
9 CGY CHANGANASERI 01:04 01:05 1 143 km 2
10 KTYM KOTTAYAM 01:25 01:28 3 160 km 2
11 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 02:55 03:00 5 223 km 2
12 IPL IDAPPALLI 03:11 03:12 1 229 km 2
13 AWY ALUVA 03:28 03:30 2 240 km 2
14 TCR THRISUR 04:17 04:20 3 295 km 2
15 SRR SHORANUR JN 05:30 05:40 10 328 km 2
16 OTP OTTAPPALAM 05:58 06:00 2 336 km 2
17 PGT PALAKKAD 07:15 07:30 15 367 km 2
18 PGTN PALGHAT TOWN 07:45 07:50 5 371 km 2
19 POY POLLACHI JN 09:05 09:10 5 425 km 2
20 PLNI PALANI 10:28 10:30 2 488 km 2
21 DG DINDIGUL JN 11:43 11:45 2 547 km 2
22 MDU MADURAI JN 13:10 DEST 0 613 km 2

Check other Trains from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to MADURAI JN

Return trains from MADURAI JN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL

Check Seat Availability for 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS

16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS Train Timings (THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to MADURAI JN)

You have searched for TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS schedule and train no 16343 time table.

TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS Schedule: TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS is a train running between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to MADURAI JN. 16343 train schedule starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 22:30 and reaches MADURAI JN at 13:10. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to MADURAI JN, train number 16343 covers a total distance of 613 km in 15:10 hr. According to TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 2A.

16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS Route

Check here for TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS train route and train info.

TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 20 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS:

=> KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY)
=> CHANGANASERI (CGY)
=> ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)
=> IDAPPALLI (IPL)
=> THRISUR (TCR)

With 16343 train timing, you can also check TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to MADURAI JN train name or train number 16343. Check TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in