Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMRITHA-EXPRESS 16344

IRCTC Train Route: MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)

PALGHAT TOWN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL

image
  • Dep Station : PALGHAT TOWN
  • Dep Time : 21:45
  • Duration : 9:25 hr       Distance : 374 km
  • Arr Station : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL
  • Arr Time : 06:25
  • Halts : 17
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS PALGHAT TOWN Daily SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 PGTN PALGHAT TOWN SOURCE 21:45 0 0 km 1
2 PGT PALAKKAD 22:00 22:10 10 4 km 1
3 OTP OTTAPPALAM 22:33 22:35 2 35 km 1
4 SRR SHORANUR JN 23:15 23:25 10 46 km 1
5 TCR THRISUR 00:07 00:10 3 79 km 2
6 AWY ALUVA 00:53 00:55 2 134 km 2
7 IPL IDAPPALLI 01:06 01:07 1 144 km 2
8 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 01:35 01:40 5 151 km 2
9 KTYM KOTTAYAM 02:47 02:50 3 213 km 2
10 CGY CHANGANASERI 03:07 03:08 1 231 km 2
11 TRVL TIRUVALLA 03:16 03:17 1 239 km 2
12 CNGR CHENGANNUR 03:27 03:28 1 248 km 2
13 MVLK MAVELIKARA 03:38 03:39 1 260 km 2
14 KYJ KAYANKULAM 03:58 04:00 2 268 km 2
15 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 04:24 04:25 1 282 km 2
16 QLN KOLLAM JN 04:47 04:50 3 309 km 2
17 VAK VARKALA 05:09 05:10 1 333 km 2
18 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 06:25 DEST 0 374 km 2

Check other Trains from PALGHAT TOWN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL

Return trains from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to PALGHAT TOWN

Check Seat Availability for 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS

16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS Train Timings (PALGHAT TOWN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL)

You have searched for MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS schedule and train no 16344 time table.

MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS Schedule: MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS is a train running between PALGHAT TOWN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL. 16344 train schedule starts from PALGHAT TOWN at 21:45 and reaches THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:25. PALGHAT TOWN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL, train number 16344 covers a total distance of 374 km in 9:25 hr. According to MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 2A.

16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS Route

Check here for MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS train route and train info.

MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 16 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS:

=> PALAKKAD (PGT)
=> MAVELIKARA (MVLK)
=> KAYANKULAM (KYJ)
=> KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY)
=> VARKALA (VAK)

With 16344 train timing, you can also check MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention PALGHAT TOWN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train name or train number 16344. Check MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in