Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMRITSAR-EXPRESS 11057

IRCTC Train Route: AMRITSAR EXP (11057)

C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to AMRITSAR JN

image
  • Dep Station : C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
  • Dep Time : 23:30
  • Duration : 41:30 hr       Distance : 2044 km
  • Arr Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Arr Time : 16:30
  • Halts : 89
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
11057 AMRITSAR EXP C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Daily
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 23:30 0 0 km 1
2 DR DADAR 23:42 23:45 3 9 km 1
3 TNA THANE 00:07 00:10 3 33 km 2
4 KYN KALYAN JN 00:30 00:33 3 53 km 2
5 KSRA KASARA 01:38 01:40 2 121 km 2
6 IGP IGATPURI 02:15 02:20 5 136 km 2
7 DVL DEVLALI 03:03 03:05 2 181 km 2
8 NK NASIK ROAD 03:10 03:15 5 187 km 2
9 MMR MANMAD JN 04:02 04:05 3 260 km 2
10 CSN CHALISGAON JN 04:58 05:00 2 327 km 2
11 PC PACHORA JN 05:33 05:35 2 372 km 2
12 JL JALGAON JN 06:13 06:15 2 420 km 2
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 06:45 06:55 10 444 km 2
14 SAV SAVDA 07:14 07:15 1 460 km 2
15 NB NIMBHORA 07:21 07:22 1 469 km 2
16 RV RAVER 07:30 07:32 2 478 km 2
17 BAU BURHANPUR 07:48 07:50 2 499 km 2
18 NPNR NEPANAGAR 08:10 08:12 2 525 km 2
19 KNW KHANDWA 09:25 09:30 5 568 km 2
20 TLV TALVADYA 09:46 09:47 1 583 km 2
21 CAER CHHANERA 10:08 10:10 2 613 km 2
22 KKN KHIRKIYA 10:31 10:33 2 644 km 2
23 HD HARDA 11:05 11:07 2 675 km 2
24 TBN TIMARNI 11:20 11:21 1 690 km 2
25 BPF BANAPURA 11:41 11:42 1 718 km 2
26 ET ITARSI JN 12:45 12:50 5 751 km 2
27 HBD HOSHANGABAD 13:06 13:08 2 769 km 2
28 BNI BUDNI 13:18 13:20 2 776 km 2
29 ODG OBAIDULLA GANJ 13:58 14:00 2 807 km 2
30 MDDP MANDI DIP 14:14 14:16 2 820 km 2
31 HBJ HABIBGANJ 14:33 14:35 2 837 km 2
32 BPL BHOPAL JN 14:55 15:05 10 843 km 2
33 SCI SANCHI 15:41 15:43 2 887 km 2
34 BHS VIDISHA 15:56 15:58 2 896 km 2
35 GLG GULABHGANJ 16:17 16:18 1 917 km 2
36 BAQ GANJ BASODA 16:30 16:32 2 935 km 2
37 MABA MANDI BAMORA 16:57 16:58 1 964 km 2
38 BINA BINA JN 17:40 17:45 5 981 km 2
39 DUA DHAURA 18:13 18:15 2 1015 km 2
40 JLN JAKHALAUN 18:28 18:30 2 1027 km 2
41 LAR LALITPUR 18:43 18:45 2 1044 km 2
42 TBT TALBAHAT 19:13 19:15 2 1083 km 2
43 BZY BASAI 19:36 19:38 2 1096 km 2
44 BAB BABINA 19:50 19:52 2 1108 km 2
45 JHS JHANSI JN 20:30 20:40 10 1132 km 2
46 DAA DATIA 21:00 21:02 2 1157 km 2
47 SOR SONAGIR 21:13 21:15 2 1168 km 2
48 DBA DABRA 21:31 21:33 2 1187 km 2
49 GWL GWALIOR JN. 22:10 22:18 8 1229 km 2
50 MRA MORENA 22:43 22:45 2 1268 km 2
51 DHO DHAULPUR 23:23 23:25 2 1295 km 2
52 AGC AGRA CANTT 00:05 00:10 5 1348 km 3
53 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 00:18 00:20 2 1352 km 3
54 MTJ MATHURA JN 01:03 01:08 5 1401 km 3
55 KSV KOSI KALAN 01:36 01:38 2 1443 km 3
56 PWL PALWAL 02:48 02:50 2 1485 km 3
57 BVH BALLABGARH 03:08 03:10 2 1506 km 3
58 FDB FARIDABAD 03:21 03:23 2 1514 km 3
59 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 03:45 03:47 2 1535 km 3
60 NDLS NEW DELHI 04:15 04:30 15 1542 km 3
61 SZM SUBZI MANDI 04:46 04:48 2 1546 km 3
62 BHD BADLI 05:01 05:03 2 1557 km 3
63 NUR NARELA 05:15 05:17 2 1569 km 3
64 SNP SONIPAT 05:36 05:38 2 1586 km 3
65 GNU GANAUR 05:51 05:53 2 1602 km 3
66 SMK SAMALKHA 06:05 06:07 2 1615 km 3
67 PNP PANIPAT JN 06:23 06:25 2 1632 km 3
68 GRA GHARAUNDA 06:37 06:39 2 1648 km 3
69 KUN KARNAL 06:53 06:55 2 1666 km 3
70 TRR TARAORI 07:08 07:10 2 1678 km 3
71 NLKR NILOKHERI 07:15 07:17 2 1682 km 3
72 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 07:52 07:54 2 1699 km 3
73 SHDM SHAHBAD MARKNDA 08:20 08:22 2 1721 km 3
74 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 09:20 09:40 20 1740 km 3
75 UBC AMBALA CITY 09:52 09:54 2 1748 km 3
76 RPJ RAJPURA JN 10:09 10:11 2 1768 km 3
77 PTA PATIALA 10:35 10:40 5 1794 km 3
78 NBA NABHA 11:10 11:12 2 1819 km 3
79 DUI DHURI JN 11:45 11:50 5 1846 km 3
80 MET MALERKOTLA 12:05 12:06 1 1863 km 3
81 AHH AHMADGARH 12:48 12:50 2 1882 km 3
82 LDH LUDHIANA JN 13:35 13:45 10 1908 km 3
83 PHR PHILLAUR JN 13:58 14:00 2 1922 km 3
84 GRY GORAYA 14:12 14:14 2 1934 km 3
85 PGW PHAGWARA JN 14:25 14:27 2 1944 km 3
86 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 14:43 14:45 2 1960 km 3
87 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 15:00 15:05 5 1965 km 3
88 BEAS BEAS 15:39 15:41 2 2001 km 3
89 JNL JANDIALA 15:59 16:01 2 2025 km 3
90 ASR AMRITSAR JN 16:30 DEST 0 2044 km 3

Check other Trains from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to AMRITSAR JN

Return trains from AMRITSAR JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Check Seat Availability for 11057 AMRITSAR EXP

11057 AMRITSAR EXP Train Timings (C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to AMRITSAR JN)

You have searched for AMRITSAR EXP schedule and train no 11057 time table.

AMRITSAR EXP Schedule: AMRITSAR EXP is a train running between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to AMRITSAR JN. 11057 train schedule starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:30 and reaches AMRITSAR JN at 16:30. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to AMRITSAR JN, train number 11057 covers a total distance of 2044 km in 41:30 hr. According to AMRITSAR EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes .

11057 AMRITSAR EXP Route

Check here for AMRITSAR EXP train route and train info.

AMRITSAR EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 88 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AMRITSAR EXP:

=> KALYAN JN (KYN)
=> KHIRKIYA (KKN)
=> GHARAUNDA (GRA)
=> KARNAL (KUN)
=> KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)

With 11057 train timing, you can also check AMRITSAR EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to AMRITSAR JN train name or train number 11057. Check AMRITSAR EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in