Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMRITSAR-EXPRESS 12483

IRCTC Train Route: KCVL EXPRESS (12483)

KOCHUVELI to AMRITSAR JN

image
  • Dep Station : KOCHUVELI
  • Dep Time : 09:20
  • Duration : 58:45 hr       Distance : 3455 km
  • Arr Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Arr Time : 19:45
  • Halts : 26
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12483 KCVL EXPRESS KOCHUVELI WED 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI SOURCE 09:20 0 0 km 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 10:20 10:25 5 58 km 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 11:03 11:05 2 99 km 1
4 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 11:40 11:43 3 142 km 1
5 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 12:55 13:00 5 199 km 1
6 TCR THRISUR 14:05 14:08 3 273 km 1
7 SRR SHORANUR JN 15:00 15:05 5 306 km 1
8 CLT KOZHIKKODE 16:20 16:25 5 392 km 1
9 CAN KANNUR 17:50 17:55 5 481 km 1
10 KGQ KASARAGOD 18:48 18:50 2 567 km 1
11 MAJN MANGALORE JN 20:05 20:15 10 618 km 1
12 UD UDUPI 21:44 21:46 2 684 km 1
13 MAO MADGAON 01:20 01:30 10 932 km 2
14 RN RATNAGIRI 05:00 05:05 5 1246 km 2
15 CHI CHIPLUN 06:15 06:17 2 1352 km 2
16 PNVL PANVEL 10:55 11:00 5 1604 km 2
17 BSR VASAI ROAD 12:40 12:45 5 1668 km 2
18 ST SURAT 15:37 15:42 5 1883 km 2
19 BRC VADODARA JN 17:30 17:56 26 2012 km 2
20 KOTA KOTA JN 02:55 03:00 5 2543 km 3
21 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10:40 10:42 2 3001 km 3
22 NDLS NEW DELHI 11:20 11:50 30 3008 km 3
23 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 14:50 15:05 15 3206 km 3
24 LDH LUDHIANA JN 17:07 17:17 10 3320 km 3
25 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 18:10 18:15 5 3377 km 3
26 BEAS BEAS 18:47 18:49 2 3413 km 3
27 ASR AMRITSAR JN 19:45 DEST 0 3455 km 3

Check other Trains from KOCHUVELI to AMRITSAR JN

Return trains from AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI

Check Seat Availability for 12483 KCVL EXPRESS

12483 KCVL EXPRESS Train Timings (KOCHUVELI to AMRITSAR JN)

You have searched for KCVL EXPRESS schedule and train no 12483 time table.

KCVL EXPRESS Schedule: KCVL EXPRESS is a train running between KOCHUVELI to AMRITSAR JN. 12483 train schedule starts from KOCHUVELI at 09:20 and reaches AMRITSAR JN at 19:45. KOCHUVELI to AMRITSAR JN, train number 12483 covers a total distance of 3455 km in 58:45 hr. According to KCVL EXPRESS timing, it runs on WED of the week and has classes 3A , SL , 2A.

12483 KCVL EXPRESS Route

Check here for KCVL EXPRESS train route and train info.

KCVL EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 25 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of KCVL EXPRESS:

=> KOLLAM JN (QLN)
=> MANGALORE JN (MAJN)
=> CHIPLUN (CHI)
=> NEW DELHI (NDLS)
=> AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

With 12483 train timing, you can also check KCVL EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention KOCHUVELI to AMRITSAR JN train name or train number 12483. Check KCVL EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in