Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMRITSAR-EXPRESS 13049

IRCTC Train Route: AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049)

HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN

image
  • Dep Station : HOWRAH JN
  • Dep Time : 13:50
  • Duration : 45:20 hr       Distance : 1923 km
  • Arr Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Arr Time : 10:20
  • Halts : 110
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS HOWRAH JN Daily SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN SOURCE 13:50 0 0 km 1
2 SRP SERAMPORE 14:16 14:17 1 20 km 1
3 SHE SEORAPHULI 14:30 14:31 1 22 km 1
4 CGR CHANDAN NAGAR 14:40 14:41 1 33 km 1
5 CNS CHUCHURA 14:50 14:51 1 36 km 1
6 BDC BANDEL JN 15:06 15:11 5 39 km 1
7 BWN BARDDHAMAN 16:02 16:09 7 107 km 1
8 KAN KHANA JN 16:30 16:31 1 120 km 1
9 MNAE MANKAR 16:48 16:49 1 144 km 1
10 PAN PANAGARH 16:58 16:59 1 155 km 1
11 DGR DURGAPUR 17:17 17:19 2 170 km 1
12 OYR WARIA 17:26 17:27 1 180 km 1
13 UDL ANDAL JN 17:37 17:39 2 187 km 1
14 RNG RANIGANJ 17:47 17:48 1 195 km 1
15 ASN ASANSOL JN 18:08 18:13 5 213 km 1
16 STN SITARAMPUR 18:26 18:28 2 222 km 1
17 RNPR RUPNARAYANPUR 18:50 18:51 1 234 km 1
18 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 19:00 19:02 2 238 km 1
19 JMT JAMTARA 19:15 19:16 1 252 km 1
20 VDS VIDYASAGAR 19:33 19:34 1 271 km 1
21 MDP MADHUPUR JN 19:56 20:01 5 295 km 1
22 MUW MATHURAPUR 20:11 20:12 1 306 km 1
23 JSME JASIDIH JN 20:29 20:34 5 324 km 1
24 STL SIMULTALA 21:02 21:03 1 349 km 1
25 JAJ JHAJHA 21:55 22:05 10 367 km 1
26 GHR GIDHAUR 22:13 22:15 2 379 km 1
27 JMU JAMUI 22:27 22:29 2 393 km 1
28 MNP MANANPUR 22:40 22:42 2 407 km 1
29 KIUL KIUL JN 23:08 23:12 4 421 km 1
30 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 23:17 23:19 2 423 km 1
31 BRYA BARHIYA 23:31 23:33 2 438 km 1
32 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 23:43 23:45 2 448 km 1
33 MKA MOKAMEH JN 00:04 00:09 5 455 km 2
34 BARH BARH 00:25 00:27 2 481 km 2
35 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 00:45 00:47 2 499 km 2
36 FUT FATUHA 01:07 01:09 2 523 km 2
37 PNC PATNA SAHEB 01:22 01:24 2 535 km 2
38 PNBE PATNA JN 01:55 02:05 10 545 km 2
39 DNR DANAPUR 02:17 02:19 2 554 km 2
40 BTA BIHTA 02:30 02:32 2 572 km 2
41 ARA ARA 02:50 02:55 5 594 km 2
42 BEA BIHIYA 03:09 03:11 2 615 km 2
43 BYN BANAHI 03:18 03:20 2 621 km 2
44 RPR RAGHUNATHPUR 03:28 03:30 2 630 km 2
45 TWG TWINING GANJ 03:38 03:40 2 638 km 2
46 DURE DUMRAON 03:48 03:50 2 646 km 2
47 BXR BUXAR 04:10 04:15 5 662 km 2
48 CSA CHAUSA 04:24 04:26 2 673 km 2
49 GMR GAHMAR 04:35 04:37 2 683 km 2
50 BWH BHADAURA 04:47 04:49 2 690 km 2
51 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 04:59 05:01 2 698 km 2
52 ZNA ZAMANIA 05:16 05:18 2 712 km 2
53 DHA DHEENA 05:49 05:51 2 724 km 2
54 SLD SAKALDIHA 06:02 06:04 2 738 km 2
55 KCA KUCHMAN 06:19 06:21 2 745 km 2
56 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 07:19 07:34 15 755 km 2
57 VYN VYASNAGAR 07:56 07:57 1 763 km 2
58 KEI KASHI 08:06 08:08 2 769 km 2
59 BSB VARANASI JN 08:25 08:40 15 774 km 2
60 BRPT BIRAPATTI 08:55 08:56 1 786 km 2
61 BTP BABATPUR 09:03 09:04 1 793 km 2
62 PDRD PINDRA ROAD 09:10 09:11 1 797 km 2
63 KSF KHALISPUR 09:17 09:18 1 802 km 2
64 JLL JALALGANJ 09:30 09:31 1 813 km 2
65 SIQ SARKONI 09:39 09:40 1 819 km 2
66 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 09:53 09:54 1 825 km 2
67 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 10:06 10:08 2 831 km 2
68 SKN SRIKRISHN NAGAR 10:37 10:38 1 859 km 2
69 HRPG HARPALGANJ 10:48 10:49 1 868 km 2
70 KEPR KOIRIPUR 11:03 11:04 1 878 km 2
71 LBA LAMBHUA 11:24 11:25 1 895 km 2
72 SLN SULTANPUR 12:00 12:05 5 917 km 2
73 SHNG SHIVNAGAR 12:26 12:27 1 939 km 2
74 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 12:36 12:37 1 949 km 2
75 NHH NIHALGARH 12:56 12:58 2 968 km 2
76 AKJ AKBARGANJ 13:16 13:17 1 983 km 2
77 HGH HAIDERGARH 13:40 13:41 1 1000 km 2
78 LKO LUCKNOW 15:40 16:10 30 1057 km 2
79 AMG ALAMNAGAR 16:35 16:37 2 1063 km 2
80 SAN SANDILA 17:10 17:12 2 1105 km 2
81 BLM BALAMU JN 17:31 17:33 2 1126 km 2
82 HRI HARDOI 18:06 18:08 2 1159 km 2
83 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 18:33 18:35 2 1191 km 2
84 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 19:12 19:17 5 1221 km 2
85 TLH TILHAR 19:33 19:35 2 1240 km 2
86 PMR PITAMBARPUR 20:01 20:03 2 1272 km 2
87 AO AONLA 20:56 20:58 2 1314 km 2
88 CH CHANDAUSI JN 21:42 21:45 3 1357 km 2
89 RJK RAJA KA SAHASPR 22:07 22:09 2 1376 km 2
90 MB MORADABAD 22:45 22:55 10 1400 km 2
91 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 00:20 00:23 3 1499 km 3
92 LRJ LAKSAR JN 01:00 01:03 3 1540 km 3
93 RK ROORKEE 01:19 01:22 3 1558 km 3
94 SRE SAHARANPUR 02:45 03:05 20 1593 km 3
95 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 03:31 03:33 2 1623 km 3
96 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 03:40 03:42 2 1628 km 3
97 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 04:35 04:45 10 1674 km 3
98 UBC AMBALA CITY 04:57 04:59 2 1682 km 3
99 RPJ RAJPURA JN 05:15 05:17 2 1702 km 3
100 SIR SIRHIND JN 05:38 05:40 2 1727 km 3
101 GVG GOVINDGARH 05:47 05:49 2 1737 km 3
102 KNN KHANNA 06:14 06:16 2 1745 km 3
103 DDL DHANDARI KALAN 06:54 06:56 2 1781 km 3
104 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:13 07:23 10 1788 km 3
105 PHR PHILLAUR JN 07:35 07:37 2 1801 km 3
106 PGW PHAGWARA JN 08:01 08:03 2 1824 km 3
107 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:23 08:25 2 1840 km 3
108 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 08:37 08:45 8 1845 km 3
109 KRE KARTARPUR 08:58 09:00 2 1860 km 3
110 BEAS BEAS 09:22 09:24 2 1881 km 3
111 ASR AMRITSAR JN 10:20 DEST 0 1923 km 3

Check other Trains from HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN

Return trains from AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN

Check Seat Availability for 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS

13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS Train Timings (HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN)

You have searched for AMRITSAR EXPRESS schedule and train no 13049 time table.

AMRITSAR EXPRESS Schedule: AMRITSAR EXPRESS is a train running between HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN. 13049 train schedule starts from HOWRAH JN at 13:50 and reaches AMRITSAR JN at 10:20. HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN, train number 13049 covers a total distance of 1923 km in 45:20 hr. According to AMRITSAR EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 3A.

13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS Route

Check here for AMRITSAR EXPRESS train route and train info.

AMRITSAR EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 109 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AMRITSAR EXPRESS:

=> SEORAPHULI (SHE)
=> CHAUSA (CSA)
=> KUCHMAN (KCA)
=> MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)
=> ROORKEE (RK)

With 13049 train timing, you can also check AMRITSAR EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN train name or train number 13049. Check AMRITSAR EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in