Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMRITSAR-MAIL 13005

IRCTC Train Route: AMRITSAR MAIL (13005)

HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN

image
  • Dep Station : HOWRAH JN
  • Dep Time : 19:10
  • Duration : 37:55 hr       Distance : 1911 km
  • Arr Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Arr Time : 08:55
  • Halts : 56
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
13005 AMRITSAR MAIL HOWRAH JN Daily 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN SOURCE 19:10 0 0 km 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 20:16 20:21 5 94 km 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 21:11 21:14 3 158 km 1
4 RNG RANIGANJ 21:30 21:31 1 183 km 1
5 ASN ASANSOL JN 21:49 21:54 5 201 km 1
6 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 22:18 22:19 1 226 km 1
7 MDP MADHUPUR JN 22:58 23:02 4 282 km 1
8 JSME JASIDIH JN 23:27 23:31 4 311 km 1
9 JAJ JHAJHA 00:45 00:50 5 355 km 2
10 KIUL KIUL JN 01:24 01:29 5 409 km 2
11 MKA MOKAMEH JN 01:58 02:02 4 443 km 2
12 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 02:30 02:32 2 487 km 2
13 PNC PATNA SAHEB 02:59 03:01 2 522 km 2
14 PNBE PATNA JN 03:40 03:50 10 532 km 2
15 DNR DANAPUR 04:02 04:04 2 542 km 2
16 ARA ARA 04:30 04:35 5 581 km 2
17 DURE DUMRAON 05:08 05:09 1 634 km 2
18 BXR BUXAR 05:22 05:26 4 650 km 2
19 GMR GAHMAR 05:40 05:41 1 670 km 2
20 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 06:00 06:02 2 686 km 2
21 ZNA ZAMANIA 06:16 06:18 2 700 km 2
22 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:07 08:27 20 743 km 2
23 KEI KASHI 08:55 08:56 1 756 km 2
24 BSB VARANASI JN 09:12 09:27 15 762 km 2
25 BOY BHADOHI 10:05 10:07 2 806 km 2
26 JNH JANGHAI JN 10:37 10:39 2 837 km 2
27 BSE BADSHAHPUR 10:53 10:54 1 853 km 2
28 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 11:25 11:30 5 890 km 2
29 AME AMETHI 11:59 12:00 1 925 km 2
30 GNG GAURIGANJ 12:15 12:16 1 938 km 2
31 JAIS JAIS 12:34 12:36 2 956 km 2
32 RBL RAE BARELI JN 13:10 13:15 5 985 km 2
33 BCN BACHHRAWAN 13:44 13:46 2 1016 km 2
34 LKO LUCKNOW 15:10 15:45 35 1063 km 2
35 BLM BALAMU JN 16:51 16:53 2 1132 km 2
36 HRI HARDOI 17:19 17:22 3 1165 km 2
37 ROZA ROZA JN 18:15 18:17 2 1220 km 2
38 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 18:30 18:35 5 1227 km 2
39 BE BAREILLY 19:32 19:37 5 1298 km 2
40 RMU RAMPUR 20:30 20:35 5 1361 km 2
41 MB MORADABAD 21:15 21:23 8 1388 km 2
42 DPR DHAMPUR 22:20 22:22 2 1448 km 2
43 NGG NAGINA 22:39 22:40 1 1465 km 2
44 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 23:23 23:25 2 1487 km 2
45 LRJ LAKSAR JN 00:02 00:05 3 1528 km 3
46 RK ROORKEE 00:26 00:28 2 1546 km 3
47 SRE SAHARANPUR 01:15 01:25 10 1581 km 3
48 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 01:53 01:55 2 1611 km 3
49 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:55 03:15 20 1662 km 3
50 RPJ RAJPURA JN 03:45 03:47 2 1690 km 3
51 LDH LUDHIANA JN 05:40 05:50 10 1776 km 3
52 PHR PHILLAUR JN 06:03 06:05 2 1789 km 3
53 PGW PHAGWARA JN 06:29 06:31 2 1812 km 3
54 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 06:47 06:49 2 1828 km 3
55 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:00 07:07 7 1833 km 3
56 BEAS BEAS 07:44 07:46 2 1869 km 3
57 ASR AMRITSAR JN 08:55 DEST 0 1911 km 3

Check other Trains from HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN

Return trains from AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN

Check Seat Availability for 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL

13005 AMRITSAR MAIL Train Timings (HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN)

You have searched for AMRITSAR MAIL schedule and train no 13005 time table.

AMRITSAR MAIL Schedule: AMRITSAR MAIL is a train running between HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN. 13005 train schedule starts from HOWRAH JN at 19:10 and reaches AMRITSAR JN at 08:55. HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN, train number 13005 covers a total distance of 1911 km in 37:55 hr. According to AMRITSAR MAIL timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

13005 AMRITSAR MAIL Route

Check here for AMRITSAR MAIL train route and train info.

AMRITSAR MAIL train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 55 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AMRITSAR MAIL:

=> MOKAMEH JN (MKA)
=> BUXAR (BXR)
=> KASHI (KEI)
=> NAGINA (NGG)
=> RAJPURA JN (RPJ)

With 13005 train timing, you can also check AMRITSAR MAIL train route on our website. You just need to mention HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN train name or train number 13005. Check AMRITSAR MAIL train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in