Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMRITSAR-SHATABDI 12013

IRCTC Train Route: NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP (12013)

NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN

image
  • Dep Station : NEW DELHI
  • Dep Time : 16:30
  • Duration : 6:30 hr       Distance : 447 km
  • Arr Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Arr Time : 22:30
  • Halts : 7
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP NEW DELHI Daily CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI SOURCE 16:30 0 0 km 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 18:50 18:52 2 198 km 1
3 SIR SIRHIND JN 19:25 19:27 2 252 km 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 20:17 20:20 3 312 km 1
5 PGW PHAGWARA JN 20:47 20:49 2 348 km 1
6 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 21:12 21:15 3 369 km 1
7 BEAS BEAS 21:46 21:48 2 405 km 1
8 ASR AMRITSAR JN 22:30 DEST 0 447 km 1

Check other Trains from NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN

Return trains from AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI

Check Seat Availability for 12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP

12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP Train Timings (NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN)

You have searched for NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP schedule and train no 12013 time table.

NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP Schedule: NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP is a train running between NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN. 12013 train schedule starts from NEW DELHI at 16:30 and reaches AMRITSAR JN at 22:30. NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN, train number 12013 covers a total distance of 447 km in 6:30 hr. According to NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC.

12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP Route

Check here for NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP train route and train info.

NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 6 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP:

=> NEW DELHI (NDLS)
=> SIRHIND JN (SIR)
=> PHAGWARA JN (PGW)
=> JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)
=> AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

With 12013 train timing, you can also check NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN train name or train number 12013. Check NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in