Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMRITSAR-SHATABDI 12014

IRCTC Train Route: ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12014)

AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 05:00
  • Duration : 6:0 hr       Distance : 447 km
  • Arr Station : NEW DELHI
  • Arr Time : 11:00
  • Halts : 7
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12014 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP AMRITSAR JN Daily CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 05:00 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 05:28 05:30 2 42 km 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 06:03 06:06 3 78 km 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 06:21 06:23 2 99 km 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 06:57 07:02 5 135 km 1
6 SIR SIRHIND JN 07:46 07:48 2 195 km 1
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 08:30 08:32 2 249 km 1
8 NDLS NEW DELHI 11:00 DEST 0 447 km 1

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI

Return trains from NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 12014 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP

12014 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI)

You have searched for ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP schedule and train no 12014 time table.

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Schedule: ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI. 12014 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 05:00 and reaches NEW DELHI at 11:00. AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI, train number 12014 covers a total distance of 447 km in 6:0 hr. According to ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC.

12014 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Route

Check here for ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train route and train info.

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 6 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP:

=> AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
=> BEAS (BEAS)
=> PHAGWARA JN (PGW)
=> LUDHIANA JN (LDH)
=> AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

With 12014 train timing, you can also check ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI train name or train number 12014. Check ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in