Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMRITSAR-SHATABDI 12031

IRCTC Train Route: NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP (12031)

NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN

image
  • Dep Station : NEW DELHI
  • Dep Time : 07:20
  • Duration : 6:45 hr       Distance : 447 km
  • Arr Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Arr Time : 13:45
  • Halts : 7
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12031 NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP NEW DELHI THU CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI SOURCE 07:20 0 0 km 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 09:55 09:57 2 198 km 1
3 RPJ RAJPURA JN 10:18 10:20 2 226 km 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 11:30 11:33 3 312 km 1
5 PGW PHAGWARA JN 12:00 12:02 2 348 km 1
6 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 12:25 12:27 2 369 km 1
7 BEAS BEAS 12:58 13:00 2 405 km 1
8 ASR AMRITSAR JN 13:45 DEST 0 447 km 1

Check other Trains from NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN

Return trains from AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI

Check Seat Availability for 12031 NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP

12031 NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP Train Timings (NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN)

You have searched for NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP schedule and train no 12031 time table.

NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP Schedule: NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP is a train running between NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN. 12031 train schedule starts from NEW DELHI at 07:20 and reaches AMRITSAR JN at 13:45. NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN, train number 12031 covers a total distance of 447 km in 6:45 hr. According to NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP timing, it runs on THU of the week and has classes CC.

12031 NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP Route

Check here for NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP train route and train info.

NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 6 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP:

=> NEW DELHI (NDLS)
=> RAJPURA JN (RPJ)
=> JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)
=> BEAS (BEAS)
=> AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

With 12031 train timing, you can also check NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN train name or train number 12031. Check NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in