Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AMRITSAR-SHATABDI 12032

IRCTC Train Route: ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12032)

AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 16:50
  • Duration : 7:5 hr       Distance : 447 km
  • Arr Station : NEW DELHI
  • Arr Time : 23:05
  • Halts : 7
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP AMRITSAR JN THU CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 16:50 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 17:18 17:20 2 42 km 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 17:54 17:57 3 78 km 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 18:13 18:15 2 99 km 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 18:50 18:55 5 135 km 1
6 RPJ RAJPURA JN 19:56 19:58 2 221 km 1
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 20:30 20:32 2 249 km 1
8 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:05 DEST 0 447 km 1

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI

Return trains from NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP

12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI)

You have searched for ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP schedule and train no 12032 time table.

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Schedule: ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI. 12032 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 16:50 and reaches NEW DELHI at 23:05. AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI, train number 12032 covers a total distance of 447 km in 7:5 hr. According to ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP timing, it runs on THU of the week and has classes CC.

12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Route

Check here for ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train route and train info.

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 6 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP:

=> PHAGWARA JN (PGW)
=> LUDHIANA JN (LDH)
=> RAJPURA JN (RPJ)
=> AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
=> NEW DELHI (NDLS)

With 12032 train timing, you can also check ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI train name or train number 12032. Check ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in