Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANANTAPURI-EXPRESS 16723

IRCTC Train Route: MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP (16723)

CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN

image
  • Dep Station : CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Dep Time : 19:50
  • Duration : 18:0 hr       Distance : 856 km
  • Arr Station : KOLLAM JN
  • Arr Time : 13:00
  • Halts : 30
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP CHENNAI EGMORE Daily 1A , 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE SOURCE 19:50 0 0 km 1
2 TBM TAMBARAM 20:18 20:20 2 25 km 1
3 CGL CHENGALPATTU 20:48 20:50 2 56 km 1
4 MMK MADURANTAKAM 21:08 21:10 2 80 km 1
5 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 21:18 21:20 2 91 km 1
6 TMV TINDIVANAM 21:43 21:45 2 121 km 1
7 VM VILLUPURAM JN 22:25 22:30 5 158 km 1
8 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 23:08 23:10 2 213 km 1
9 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 01:05 01:10 5 331 km 2
10 DG DINDIGUL JN 02:38 02:40 2 425 km 2
11 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 02:57 02:58 1 450 km 2
12 MDU MADURAI JN 04:05 04:10 5 491 km 2
13 TMQ TIRUMANGALAM 04:27 04:28 1 508 km 2
14 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 04:59 05:00 1 534 km 2
15 SRT SATUR 05:21 05:22 1 561 km 2
16 CVP KOVILPATTI 05:44 05:45 1 582 km 2
17 KDU KADAMBUR 06:04 06:05 1 604 km 2
18 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 06:13 06:14 1 618 km 2
19 TEN TIRUNELVELI 07:55 08:00 5 647 km 2
20 NNN NANGUNERI 08:24 08:25 1 675 km 2
21 VLY VALLIYUR 08:35 08:36 1 689 km 2
22 NPK NORTH PANAKUDI 08:44 08:45 1 697 km 2
23 AAY ARALVAYMOLI 08:55 08:56 1 708 km 2
24 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 09:30 09:40 10 720 km 2
25 ERL ERANIEL 09:59 10:00 1 739 km 2
26 KZT KULITTHURAI 10:15 10:16 1 753 km 2
27 PASA PARASSALA 10:27 10:28 1 762 km 2
28 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 11:00 11:01 1 774 km 2
29 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 11:40 11:45 5 791 km 2
30 VAK VARKALA 12:25 12:26 1 832 km 2
31 QLN KOLLAM JN 13:00 DEST 0 856 km 2

Check other Trains from CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN

Return trains from KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Check Seat Availability for 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP

16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP Train Timings (CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN)

You have searched for MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP schedule and train no 16723 time table.

MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP Schedule: MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP is a train running between CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN. 16723 train schedule starts from CHENNAI EGMORE at 19:50 and reaches KOLLAM JN at 13:00. CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN, train number 16723 covers a total distance of 856 km in 18:0 hr. According to MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 1A , 3A , SL , 2A.

16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP Route

Check here for MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP train route and train info.

MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 29 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP:

=> MADURAI JN (MDU)
=> KOVILPATTI (CVP)
=> MANIYACHCHI JN (MEJ)
=> NAGARCOIL JN (NCJ)
=> PARASSALA (PASA)

With 16723 train timing, you can also check MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN train name or train number 16723. Check MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in