Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANANTAPURI-EXPRESS 16724

IRCTC Train Route: QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP (16724)

KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

image
  • Dep Station : KOLLAM JN
  • Dep Time : 15:00
  • Duration : 17:5 hr       Distance : 856 km
  • Arr Station : CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arr Time : 08:05
  • Halts : 31
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP KOLLAM JN Daily 1A , 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 QLN KOLLAM JN SOURCE 15:00 0 0 km 1
2 VAK VARKALA 15:18 15:19 1 23 km 1
3 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 16:05 16:10 5 64 km 1
4 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 16:36 16:37 1 82 km 1
5 PASA PARASSALA 16:49 16:50 1 94 km 1
6 KZT KULITTHURAI 17:00 17:01 1 102 km 1
7 ERL ERANIEL 17:15 17:16 1 117 km 1
8 NCJ NAGERCOIL JN 17:50 18:00 10 136 km 1
9 AAY ARALVAYMOLI 18:23 18:24 1 148 km 1
10 NPK NORTH PANAKUDI 18:34 18:35 1 159 km 1
11 VLY VALLIYUR 18:45 18:46 1 167 km 1
12 NNN NANGUNERI 18:59 19:00 1 181 km 1
13 TEN TIRUNELVELI 19:50 19:55 5 209 km 1
14 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 20:38 20:40 2 238 km 1
15 KDU KADAMBUR 20:51 20:52 1 252 km 1
16 CVP KOVILPATTI 21:14 21:15 1 274 km 1
17 SRT SATUR 21:34 21:35 1 295 km 1
18 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 22:08 22:10 2 322 km 1
19 TMQ TIRUMANGALAM 22:29 22:30 1 348 km 1
20 MDU MADURAI JN 22:55 23:05 10 365 km 1
21 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 23:39 23:40 1 406 km 1
22 DG DINDIGUL JN 00:08 00:10 2 431 km 2
23 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 01:50 01:55 5 525 km 2
24 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 03:38 03:40 2 643 km 2
25 VM VILLUPURAM JN 04:45 04:50 5 697 km 2
26 TMV TINDIVANAM 05:23 05:25 2 735 km 2
27 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 05:48 05:50 2 765 km 2
28 MMK MADURANTAKAM 06:03 06:05 2 776 km 2
29 CGL CHENGALPATTU 06:28 06:30 2 800 km 2
30 TBM TAMBARAM 06:58 07:00 2 831 km 2
31 MBM MAMBALAM 07:18 07:20 2 849 km 2
32 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 08:05 DEST 0 856 km 2

Check other Trains from KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Return trains from CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN

Check Seat Availability for 16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP

16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP Train Timings (KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE)

You have searched for QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP schedule and train no 16724 time table.

QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP Schedule: QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP is a train running between KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE. 16724 train schedule starts from KOLLAM JN at 15:00 and reaches CHENNAI EGMORE at 08:05. KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE, train number 16724 covers a total distance of 856 km in 17:5 hr. According to QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 1A , 3A , SL , 2A.

16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP Route

Check here for QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP train route and train info.

QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 30 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP:

=> THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
=> NORTH PANAKUDI (NPK)
=> VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI)
=> VILLUPURAM JN (VM)
=> CHENGALPATTU (CGL)

With 16724 train timing, you can also check QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE train name or train number 16724. Check QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in