Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANANYA-EXPRESS 12316

IRCTC Train Route: ANANYA EXPRESS (12316)

UDAIPUR to KOLKATA

image
  • Dep Station : UDAIPUR
  • Dep Time : 00:20
  • Duration : 39 hr       Distance : 2133 km
  • Arr Station : KOLKATA
  • Arr Time : 15:10
  • Halts : 21
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS UDAIPUR MON 1A , SL , 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 UDZ UDAIPUR SOURCE 00:20 0 0 km 1
2 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 00:25 00:27 2 4 km 1
3 MVJ MAVLI JN 01:02 01:04 2 42 km 1
4 COR CHITTAURGARH 02:15 02:35 20 114 km 1
5 BHL BHILWARA 03:34 03:39 5 168 km 1
6 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 04:34 04:36 2 235 km 1
7 NSD NASIRABAD 05:08 05:10 2 277 km 1
8 AII AJMER 06:20 06:30 10 300 km 1
9 JP JAIPUR 08:45 09:15 30 435 km 1
10 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 11:25 11:35 10 566 km 1
11 AF AGRA FORT 15:30 15:40 10 791 km 1
12 TDL TUNDLA JN 16:45 16:55 10 814 km 1
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:58 20:05 7 1045 km 1
14 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 22:35 22:45 10 1239 km 1
15 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:43 02:53 10 1388 km 2
16 PNBE PATNA JN 05:50 06:00 10 1598 km 2
17 JAJ JHAJHA 09:30 09:35 5 1775 km 2
18 JSME JASIDIH JN 10:07 10:09 2 1819 km 2
19 MDP MADHUPUR JN 10:34 10:36 2 1848 km 2
20 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:48 12:03 15 1930 km 2
21 BWN BARDDHAMAN 13:30 13:32 2 2036 km 2
22 KOAA KOLKATA 15:10 DEST 0 2133 km 2

Check other Trains from UDAIPUR to KOLKATA

Return trains from KOLKATA to UDAIPUR

Check Seat Availability for 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS

12316 ANANYA EXPRESS Train Timings (UDAIPUR to KOLKATA)

You have searched for ANANYA EXPRESS schedule and train no 12316 time table.

ANANYA EXPRESS Schedule: ANANYA EXPRESS is a train running between UDAIPUR to KOLKATA. 12316 train schedule starts from UDAIPUR at 00:20 and reaches KOLKATA at 15:10. UDAIPUR to KOLKATA, train number 12316 covers a total distance of 2133 km in 39 hr. According to ANANYA EXPRESS timing, it runs on MON of the week and has classes 1A , SL , 3A , 2A.

12316 ANANYA EXPRESS Route

Check here for ANANYA EXPRESS train route and train info.

ANANYA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 20 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ANANYA EXPRESS:

=> UDAIPUR (UDZ)
=> SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM)
=> MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)
=> MADHUPUR JN (MDP)
=> BARDDHAMAN (BWN)

With 12316 train timing, you can also check ANANYA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention UDAIPUR to KOLKATA train name or train number 12316. Check ANANYA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in