Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANDAMAN-EXPRESS 16031

IRCTC Train Route: MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031)

CHENNAI CENTRAL to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA

image
  • Dep Station : CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Dep Time : 05:15
  • Duration : 58:20 hr       Distance : 2867 km
  • Arr Station : SH MATA V DEVI KATRA
  • Arr Time : 15:20
  • Halts : 80
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16031 MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS CHENNAI CENTRAL WED , THU , SUN SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 05:15 0 0 km 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 06:28 06:30 2 82 km 1
3 NYP NAYADUPETA 06:53 06:55 2 110 km 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 08:15 08:17 2 137 km 1
5 NLR NELLORE 08:42 08:43 1 176 km 1
6 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 09:09 09:10 1 210 km 1
7 KVZ KAVALI 09:27 09:28 1 226 km 1
8 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 09:53 09:54 1 264 km 1
9 OGL ONGOLE 10:25 10:26 1 292 km 1
10 CLX CHIRALA 11:00 11:01 1 341 km 1
11 BPP BAPATLA 11:13 11:14 1 356 km 1
12 NDO NIDUBROLU 11:37 11:38 1 377 km 1
13 TEL TENALI JN 12:19 12:20 1 399 km 1
14 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 12:50 12:52 2 423 km 1
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:30 14:55 25 454 km 1
16 MDR MADHIRA 15:49 15:50 1 503 km 1
17 KMT KHAMMAM 16:24 16:25 1 548 km 1
18 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 16:49 16:50 1 571 km 1
19 MABD MAHBUBABAD 17:07 17:08 1 595 km 1
20 KDM KESAMUDRAM 17:17 17:18 1 610 km 1
21 WL WARANGAL 18:03 18:08 5 655 km 1
22 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 18:59 19:00 1 699 km 1
23 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 19:24 19:25 1 738 km 1
24 RDM RAMGUNDAM 19:42 19:43 1 756 km 1
25 MCI MANCHERAL 19:59 20:00 1 770 km 1
26 BPA BELAMPALLI 20:14 20:15 1 789 km 1
27 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 20:49 20:50 1 828 km 1
28 BPQ BALHARSHAH 22:40 22:50 10 897 km 1
29 CD CHANDRAPUR 23:08 23:09 1 911 km 1
30 MJRI MAJRI JN 23:39 23:40 1 945 km 1
31 WRR WARORA 23:52 23:53 1 958 km 1
32 HGT HINGANGHAT 00:24 00:25 1 995 km 2
33 SEGM SEVAGRAM 01:09 01:10 1 1032 km 2
34 NGP NAGPUR 02:35 02:45 10 1109 km 2
35 PAR PANDHURNA 04:04 04:05 1 1212 km 2
36 MTY MULTAI 04:49 04:50 1 1253 km 2
37 AMLA AMLA JN 05:15 05:17 2 1276 km 2
38 BZU BETUL 05:34 05:35 1 1299 km 2
39 GDYA GHORADONGRI 06:14 06:15 1 1335 km 2
40 ET ITARSI JN 08:00 08:10 10 1406 km 2
41 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:45 09:50 5 1497 km 2
42 SCI SANCHI 10:21 10:23 2 1541 km 2
43 BINA BINA JN 12:30 12:35 5 1636 km 2
44 BAB BABINA 14:05 14:07 2 1763 km 2
45 JHS JHANSI JN 14:45 14:55 10 1787 km 2
46 GWL GWALIOR JN. 16:10 16:15 5 1884 km 2
47 MRA MORENA 16:40 16:42 2 1923 km 2
48 AGC AGRA CANTT 18:25 18:30 5 2002 km 2
49 MTJ MATHURA JN 19:55 20:00 5 2056 km 2
50 FDB FARIDABAD 21:39 21:41 2 2169 km 2
51 TKD TUGLAKABAD 21:53 21:55 2 2179 km 2
52 OKA OKHLA 22:06 22:07 1 2186 km 2
53 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 22:15 22:35 20 2190 km 2
54 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:00 00:10 70 2197 km 3
55 SSB SHAKURBASTI 00:42 00:44 2 2208 km 3
56 BGZ BAHADURGARH 01:00 01:02 2 2228 km 3
57 ROK ROHTAK JN 01:37 01:40 3 2268 km 3
58 JIND JIND JN 02:35 02:40 5 2325 km 3
59 NRW NARWANA JN 03:06 03:08 2 2359 km 3
60 TUN TOHANA 03:27 03:29 2 2385 km 3
61 JHL JAKHAL JN 04:00 04:05 5 2397 km 3
62 LHA LEHRA GAGA 04:22 04:24 2 2413 km 3
63 SFM SUNAM 04:42 04:44 2 2435 km 3
64 SAG SANGRUR 04:56 04:58 2 2447 km 3
65 DUI DHURI JN 05:30 05:35 5 2463 km 3
66 MET MALERKOTLA 05:48 05:50 2 2480 km 3
67 AHH AHMADGARH 06:08 06:10 2 2499 km 3
68 QRP KILA RAIPUR 06:28 06:30 2 2508 km 3
69 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:00 07:10 10 2525 km 3
70 PHR PHILLAUR JN 07:23 07:25 2 2539 km 3
71 PGW PHAGWARA JN 07:46 07:48 2 2561 km 3
72 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:10 08:15 5 2577 km 3
73 TDO TANDA URMAR 08:50 08:52 2 2620 km 3
74 DZA DASUYA 09:06 09:08 2 2635 km 3
75 MEX MUKERIAN 09:24 09:26 2 2651 km 3
76 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:15 10:20 5 2690 km 3
77 KTHU KATHUA 10:58 11:00 2 2713 km 3
78 SMBX SAMBA 11:36 11:38 2 2757 km 3
79 JAT JAMMU TAWI 13:00 13:10 10 2789 km 3
80 UHP UDHAMPUR 14:10 14:15 5 2843 km 3
81 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 15:20 DEST 0 2867 km 3

Check other Trains from CHENNAI CENTRAL to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA

Return trains from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Check Seat Availability for 16031 MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS

16031 MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS Train Timings (CHENNAI CENTRAL to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA)

You have searched for MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS schedule and train no 16031 time table.

MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS Schedule: MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS is a train running between CHENNAI CENTRAL to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA. 16031 train schedule starts from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:15 and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 15:20. CHENNAI CENTRAL to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA, train number 16031 covers a total distance of 2867 km in 58:20 hr. According to MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS timing, it runs on WED , THU , SUN of the week and has classes SL.

16031 MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS Route

Check here for MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS train route and train info.

MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 79 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS:

=> VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)
=> WARANGAL (WL)
=> MULTAI (MTY)
=> JHANSI JN (JHS)
=> GWALIOR JN. (GWL)

With 16031 train timing, you can also check MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention CHENNAI CENTRAL to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train name or train number 16031. Check MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in