Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANDAMAN-EXPRESS 16032

IRCTC Train Route: SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032)

SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL

image
  • Dep Station : SH MATA V DEVI KATRA
  • Dep Time : 21:55
  • Duration : 61:20 hr       Distance : 2867 km
  • Arr Station : CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arr Time : 10:20
  • Halts : 81
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16032 SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS SH MATA V DEVI KATRA TUE , FRI , SAT 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SOURCE 21:55 0 0 km 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 22:23 22:25 2 25 km 1
3 JAT JAMMU TAWI 23:35 23:45 10 78 km 1
4 SMBX SAMBA 00:15 00:17 2 110 km 2
5 KTHU KATHUA 00:58 01:00 2 154 km 2
6 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 01:33 01:38 5 177 km 2
7 MEX MUKERIAN 02:11 02:13 2 217 km 2
8 DZA DASUYA 02:29 02:31 2 232 km 2
9 TDO TANDA URMAR 02:47 02:49 2 248 km 2
10 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 03:45 03:50 5 290 km 2
11 PGW PHAGWARA JN 04:03 04:05 2 307 km 2
12 PHR PHILLAUR JN 04:24 04:26 2 329 km 2
13 LDH LUDHIANA JN 05:00 05:15 15 342 km 2
14 QRP KILA RAIPUR 05:32 05:34 2 360 km 2
15 AHH AHMADGARH 05:43 05:45 2 368 km 2
16 MET MALERKOTLA 06:13 06:15 2 387 km 2
17 DUI DHURI JN 06:35 07:00 25 404 km 2
18 SAG SANGRUR 07:15 07:17 2 420 km 2
19 SFM SUNAM 07:40 07:42 2 433 km 2
20 LHA LEHRA GAGA 08:00 08:02 2 454 km 2
21 JHL JAKHAL JN 08:45 08:50 5 470 km 2
22 TUN TOHANA 09:01 09:03 2 483 km 2
23 NRW NARWANA JN 09:28 09:30 2 509 km 2
24 UCA UCHANA 09:49 09:51 2 524 km 2
25 BZO BARSOLA 10:01 10:03 2 534 km 2
26 JIND JIND JN 10:24 10:27 3 542 km 2
27 JNA JULANA 10:47 10:49 2 568 km 2
28 ROK ROHTAK JN 11:18 11:20 2 599 km 2
29 BGZ BAHADURGARH 11:45 11:50 5 640 km 2
30 SSB SHAKURBASTI 12:36 12:38 2 659 km 2
31 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:30 14:15 45 671 km 2
32 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 14:28 14:30 2 678 km 2
33 FDB FARIDABAD 14:56 14:58 2 699 km 2
34 MTJ MATHURA JN 17:02 17:07 5 811 km 2
35 AGC AGRA CANTT 18:12 18:17 5 865 km 2
36 MRA MORENA 19:30 19:32 2 945 km 2
37 GWL GWALIOR JN. 20:12 20:15 3 983 km 2
38 JHS JHANSI JN 21:35 21:45 10 1080 km 2
39 BAB BABINA 22:08 22:10 2 1104 km 2
40 BINA BINA JN 01:05 01:10 5 1232 km 3
41 SCI SANCHI 02:13 02:15 2 1326 km 3
42 BPL BHOPAL JN 03:00 03:10 10 1370 km 3
43 ET ITARSI JN 05:25 05:30 5 1462 km 3
44 GDYA GHORADONGRI 06:28 06:30 2 1532 km 3
45 BZU BETUL 07:15 07:18 3 1568 km 3
46 AMLA AMLA JN 07:44 07:46 2 1591 km 3
47 MTY MULTAI 08:03 08:05 2 1614 km 3
48 PAR PANDHURNA 08:48 08:50 2 1655 km 3
49 NGP NAGPUR 10:35 10:45 10 1759 km 3
50 SEGM SEVAGRAM 11:47 11:49 2 1835 km 3
51 HGT HINGANGHAT 12:16 12:18 2 1872 km 3
52 WRR WARORA 12:48 12:50 2 1910 km 3
53 MJRI MAJRI JN 13:04 13:06 2 1922 km 3
54 CD CHANDRAPUR 13:35 13:38 3 1956 km 3
55 BPQ BALHARSHAH 14:30 14:40 10 1970 km 3
56 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 15:39 15:41 2 2040 km 3
57 BPA BELAMPALLI 16:09 16:10 1 2078 km 3
58 MCI MANCHERAL 16:25 16:26 1 2098 km 3
59 RDM RAMGUNDAM 16:36 16:37 1 2112 km 3
60 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 16:50 16:51 1 2129 km 3
61 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 17:19 17:20 1 2168 km 3
62 WL WARANGAL 18:38 18:43 5 2212 km 3
63 KDM KESAMUDRAM 19:17 19:18 1 2258 km 3
64 MABD MAHBUBABAD 19:29 19:30 1 2273 km 3
65 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 20:00 20:01 1 2297 km 3
66 KMT KHAMMAM 20:18 20:20 2 2320 km 3
67 MDR MADHIRA 20:49 20:50 1 2364 km 3
68 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:40 01:00 20 2414 km 4
69 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 01:55 01:57 2 2444 km 4
70 TEL TENALI JN 03:04 03:05 1 2469 km 4
71 NDO NIDUBROLU 03:22 03:24 2 2491 km 4
72 BPP BAPATLA 03:42 03:44 2 2511 km 4
73 CLX CHIRALA 03:55 03:57 2 2526 km 4
74 OGL ONGOLE 04:40 04:42 2 2576 km 4
75 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 05:04 05:06 2 2604 km 4
76 KVZ KAVALI 05:28 05:30 2 2641 km 4
77 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 05:42 05:44 2 2658 km 4
78 NLR NELLORE 06:15 06:17 2 2692 km 4
79 GDR GUDUR JN 07:35 07:40 5 2730 km 4
80 NYP NAYADUPETA 08:03 08:05 2 2758 km 4
81 SPE SULLURUPETA 08:28 08:30 2 2785 km 4
82 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 10:20 DEST 0 2867 km 4

Check other Trains from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Return trains from CHENNAI CENTRAL to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA

Check Seat Availability for 16032 SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS

16032 SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS Train Timings (SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL)

You have searched for SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS schedule and train no 16032 time table.

SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS Schedule: SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS is a train running between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL. 16032 train schedule starts from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:20. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL, train number 16032 covers a total distance of 2867 km in 61:20 hr. According to SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS timing, it runs on TUE , FRI , SAT of the week and has classes 3A , SL.

16032 SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS Route

Check here for SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS train route and train info.

SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 80 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS:

=> JALANDHAR CANT (JRC)
=> ROHTAK JN (ROK)
=> AGRA CANTT (AGC)
=> BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
=> KESAMUDRAM (KDM)

With 16032 train timing, you can also check SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL train name or train number 16032. Check SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in