Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANDHRA-PRADESH-EXPRESS 12723

IRCTC Train Route: TELANGANA EXPRESS (12723)

HYDERABAD DECAN to NEW DELHI

image
  • Dep Station : HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Dep Time : 06:25
  • Duration : 27:5 hr       Distance : 1692 km
  • Arr Station : NEW DELHI
  • Arr Time : 09:05
  • Halts : 17
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12723 TELANGANA EXPRESS HYDERABAD DECAN Daily 3A , 1A , 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN SOURCE 06:25 0 0 km 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 06:45 06:50 5 9 km 1
3 KZJ KAZIPET JN 08:40 08:42 2 149 km 1
4 RDM RAMGUNDAM 09:54 09:55 1 251 km 1
5 MCI MANCHERAL 10:09 10:10 1 265 km 1
6 BPA BELAMPALLI 10:34 10:35 1 285 km 1
7 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 10:59 11:00 1 323 km 1
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 12:25 12:35 10 393 km 1
9 CD CHANDRAPUR 12:54 12:55 1 407 km 1
10 NGP NAGPUR 15:40 15:50 10 604 km 1
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 21:50 22:00 10 993 km 1
12 JHS JHANSI JN 02:08 02:20 12 1282 km 2
13 GWL GWALIOR JN. 03:30 03:33 3 1379 km 2
14 AGC AGRA CANTT 05:20 05:23 3 1498 km 2
15 MTJ MATHURA JN 06:07 06:09 2 1552 km 2
16 BVH BALLABGARH 07:50 07:52 2 1656 km 2
17 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 08:35 08:37 2 1685 km 2
18 NDLS NEW DELHI 09:05 DEST 0 1692 km 2

Check other Trains from HYDERABAD DECAN to NEW DELHI

Return trains from NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN

Check Seat Availability for 12723 TELANGANA EXPRESS

12723 TELANGANA EXPRESS Train Timings (HYDERABAD DECAN to NEW DELHI)

You have searched for TELANGANA EXPRESS schedule and train no 12723 time table.

TELANGANA EXPRESS Schedule: TELANGANA EXPRESS is a train running between HYDERABAD DECAN to NEW DELHI. 12723 train schedule starts from HYDERABAD DECAN at 06:25 and reaches NEW DELHI at 09:05. HYDERABAD DECAN to NEW DELHI, train number 12723 covers a total distance of 1692 km in 27:5 hr. According to TELANGANA EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , 1A , 2A , SL.

12723 TELANGANA EXPRESS Route

Check here for TELANGANA EXPRESS train route and train info.

TELANGANA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 16 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of TELANGANA EXPRESS:

=> HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)
=> RAMGUNDAM (RDM)
=> SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR)
=> GWALIOR JN. (GWL)
=> AGRA CANTT (AGC)

With 12723 train timing, you can also check TELANGANA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention HYDERABAD DECAN to NEW DELHI train name or train number 12723. Check TELANGANA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in