Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANDHRA-PRADESH-EXPRESS 12724

IRCTC Train Route: TELANGANA EXPRESS (12724)

NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN

image
  • Dep Station : NEW DELHI
  • Dep Time : 17:25
  • Duration : 26:35 hr       Distance : 1691 km
  • Arr Station : HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arr Time : 19:35
  • Halts : 15
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12724 TELANGANA EXPRESS NEW DELHI Daily SL , 2A , 3A , 1A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI SOURCE 17:25 0 0 km 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 19:23 19:25 2 140 km 1
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 20:10 20:13 3 194 km 1
4 GWL GWALIOR JN. 21:57 22:00 3 312 km 1
5 JHS JHANSI JN 23:25 23:35 10 409 km 1
6 BPL BHOPAL JN 03:20 03:30 10 699 km 2
7 NGP NAGPUR 09:35 09:45 10 1088 km 2
8 CD CHANDRAPUR 12:23 12:26 3 1285 km 2
9 BPQ BALHARSHAH 13:20 13:30 10 1299 km 2
10 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 14:18 14:20 2 1369 km 2
11 BPA BELAMPALLI 14:53 14:55 2 1407 km 2
12 MCI MANCHERAL 15:13 15:15 2 1427 km 2
13 RDM RAMGUNDAM 15:23 15:25 2 1441 km 2
14 KZJ KAZIPET JN 16:45 16:47 2 1543 km 2
15 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 19:00 19:05 5 1683 km 2
16 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 19:35 DEST 0 1691 km 2

Check other Trains from NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN

Return trains from HYDERABAD DECAN to NEW DELHI

Check Seat Availability for 12724 TELANGANA EXPRESS

12724 TELANGANA EXPRESS Train Timings (NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN)

You have searched for TELANGANA EXPRESS schedule and train no 12724 time table.

TELANGANA EXPRESS Schedule: TELANGANA EXPRESS is a train running between NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN. 12724 train schedule starts from NEW DELHI at 17:25 and reaches HYDERABAD DECAN at 19:35. NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN, train number 12724 covers a total distance of 1691 km in 26:35 hr. According to TELANGANA EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 3A , 1A.

12724 TELANGANA EXPRESS Route

Check here for TELANGANA EXPRESS train route and train info.

TELANGANA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 14 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of TELANGANA EXPRESS:

=> AGRA CANTT (AGC)
=> BHOPAL JN (BPL)
=> NAGPUR (NGP)
=> BELAMPALLI (BPA)
=> RAMGUNDAM (RDM)

With 12724 train timing, you can also check TELANGANA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN train name or train number 12724. Check TELANGANA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in