Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANDHRA-PRADESH-EXPRESS 22416

IRCTC Train Route: NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP (22416)

NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM

image
  • Dep Station : NEW DELHI
  • Dep Time : 06:25
  • Duration : 35:50 hr       Distance : 2093 km
  • Arr Station : VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arr Time : 17:50
  • Halts : 20
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22416 NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP NEW DELHI Daily 1A , 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI SOURCE 06:25 0 0 km 1
2 AGC AGRA CANTT 09:10 09:15 5 194 km 1
3 GWL GWALIOR JN. 11:15 11:17 2 313 km 1
4 JHS JHANSI JN 12:48 12:50 2 410 km 1
5 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:15 17:25 10 700 km 1
6 NGP NAGPUR 00:20 00:30 10 1088 km 2
7 CD CHANDRAPUR 03:21 03:24 3 1286 km 2
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 04:30 04:40 10 1299 km 2
9 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 05:27 05:28 1 1369 km 2
10 RDM RAMGUNDAM 06:17 06:18 1 1441 km 2
11 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 06:33 06:34 1 1459 km 2
12 WL WARANGAL 07:48 07:50 2 1542 km 2
13 KMT KHAMMAM 09:39 09:40 1 1649 km 2
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 11:30 11:50 20 1743 km 2
15 EE ELURU 12:34 12:35 1 1802 km 2
16 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 13:04 13:05 1 1850 km 2
17 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 13:56 13:57 1 1892 km 2
18 SLO SAMALKOT JN 14:44 14:45 1 1943 km 2
19 AKP ANAKAPALLE 16:09 16:10 1 2060 km 2
20 DVD DUVVADA 17:13 17:15 2 2076 km 2
21 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 17:50 DEST 0 2093 km 2

Check other Trains from NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM

Return trains from VISAKHAPATNAM to NEW DELHI

Check Seat Availability for 22416 NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP

22416 NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP Train Timings (NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM)

You have searched for NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP schedule and train no 22416 time table.

NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP Schedule: NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP is a train running between NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM. 22416 train schedule starts from NEW DELHI at 06:25 and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:50. NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM, train number 22416 covers a total distance of 2093 km in 35:50 hr. According to NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 1A , 3A , 2A.

22416 NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP Route

Check here for NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP train route and train info.

NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 19 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP:

=> JHANSI JN (JHS)
=> CHANDRAPUR (CD)
=> WARANGAL (WL)
=> ELURU (EE)
=> RAJAMUNDRY (RJY)

With 22416 train timing, you can also check NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM train name or train number 22416. Check NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in