Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANGA-EXPRESS 12253

IRCTC Train Route: YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS (12253)

YASVANTPUR JN to BHAGALPUR

image
  • Dep Station : YASVANTPUR JN
  • Dep Time : 13:30
  • Duration : 43:30 hr       Distance : 2479 km
  • Arr Station : BHAGALPUR
  • Arr Time : 08:30
  • Halts : 28
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS YASVANTPUR JN SAT SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN SOURCE 13:30 0 0 km 1
2 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 14:03 14:05 2 21 km 1
3 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 16:13 16:15 2 155 km 1
4 KPD KATPADI JN 17:25 17:30 5 239 km 1
5 RU RENIGUNTA JN 20:10 20:15 5 368 km 1
6 GDR GUDUR JN 21:58 22:00 2 451 km 1
7 NLR NELLORE 22:25 22:26 1 489 km 1
8 OGL ONGOLE 23:52 23:53 1 605 km 1
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:40 02:55 15 744 km 2
10 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:11 05:13 2 893 km 2
11 DVD DUVVADA 07:58 08:00 2 1077 km 2
12 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 08:30 08:50 20 1094 km 2
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 09:45 09:47 2 1155 km 2
14 BAM BRAHMAPUR 12:45 12:47 2 1371 km 2
15 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 14:45 15:05 20 1518 km 2
16 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:30 15:35 5 1537 km 2
17 CTC CUTTACK 16:05 16:10 5 1563 km 2
18 BHC BHADRAKH 17:56 17:58 2 1674 km 2
19 BLS BALASORE 18:42 18:44 2 1737 km 2
20 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:18 20:33 15 1855 km 2
21 HWH HOWRAH JN 22:40 23:00 20 1972 km 2
22 BWN BARDDHAMAN 00:09 00:11 2 2067 km 3
23 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:31 01:36 5 2173 km 3
24 MDP MADHUPUR JN 02:44 02:46 2 2255 km 3
25 JSME JASIDIH JN 03:12 03:17 5 2283 km 3
26 KIUL KIUL JN 05:40 06:05 25 2381 km 3
27 AHA ABHAIPUR 06:28 06:29 1 2404 km 3
28 JMP JAMALPUR JN 07:10 07:15 5 2426 km 3
29 BGP BHAGALPUR 08:30 DEST 0 2479 km 3

Check other Trains from YASVANTPUR JN to BHAGALPUR

Return trains from BHAGALPUR to YASVANTPUR JN

Check Seat Availability for 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS

12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS Train Timings (YASVANTPUR JN to BHAGALPUR)

You have searched for YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS schedule and train no 12253 time table.

YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS Schedule: YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS is a train running between YASVANTPUR JN to BHAGALPUR. 12253 train schedule starts from YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 and reaches BHAGALPUR at 08:30. YASVANTPUR JN to BHAGALPUR, train number 12253 covers a total distance of 2479 km in 43:30 hr. According to YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS timing, it runs on SAT of the week and has classes SL.

12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS Route

Check here for YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train route and train info.

YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 27 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS:

=> YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
=> KATPADI JN (KPD)
=> ONGOLE (OGL)
=> DUVVADA (DVD)
=> HOWRAH JN (HWH)

With 12253 train timing, you can also check YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention YASVANTPUR JN to BHAGALPUR train name or train number 12253. Check YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in