Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANGA-EXPRESS 12254

IRCTC Train Route: BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS (12254)

BHAGALPUR to YASVANTPUR JN

image
  • Dep Station : BHAGALPUR
  • Dep Time : 13:30
  • Duration : 44:5 hr       Distance : 2477 km
  • Arr Station : YASVANTPUR JN
  • Arr Time : 09:05
  • Halts : 28
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS BHAGALPUR WED SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BGP BHAGALPUR SOURCE 13:30 0 0 km 1
2 JMP JAMALPUR JN 14:35 14:40 5 53 km 1
3 AHA ABHAIPUR 14:59 15:00 1 75 km 1
4 KIUL KIUL JN 16:10 16:40 30 98 km 1
5 JSME JASIDIH JN 18:12 18:15 3 196 km 1
6 MDP MADHUPUR JN 18:41 18:43 2 225 km 1
7 ASN ASANSOL JN 19:58 20:03 5 306 km 1
8 BWN BARDDHAMAN 21:37 21:39 2 413 km 1
9 HWH HOWRAH JN 23:05 23:30 25 507 km 1
10 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:10 01:15 5 625 km 2
11 BLS BALASORE 02:40 02:42 2 743 km 2
12 BHC BHADRAKH 03:40 03:42 2 805 km 2
13 CTC CUTTACK 05:10 05:15 5 917 km 2
14 BBS BHUBANESWAR 05:50 05:55 5 943 km 2
15 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:30 06:50 20 962 km 2
16 BAM BRAHMAPUR 08:28 08:30 2 1109 km 2
17 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:33 11:35 2 1325 km 2
18 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 12:30 12:50 20 1386 km 2
19 DVD DUVVADA 13:20 13:22 2 1403 km 2
20 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 15:51 15:53 2 1587 km 2
21 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 18:43 18:45 2 1736 km 2
22 OGL ONGOLE 20:59 21:00 1 1874 km 2
23 NLR NELLORE 22:14 22:15 1 1991 km 2
24 GDR GUDUR JN 23:19 23:20 1 2029 km 2
25 RU RENIGUNTA JN 01:05 01:10 5 2112 km 3
26 KPD KATPADI JN 03:20 03:25 5 2239 km 3
27 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 04:50 04:55 5 2322 km 3
28 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 07:28 07:30 2 2457 km 3
29 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 09:05 DEST 0 2477 km 3

Check other Trains from BHAGALPUR to YASVANTPUR JN

Return trains from YASVANTPUR JN to BHAGALPUR

Check Seat Availability for 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS

12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS Train Timings (BHAGALPUR to YASVANTPUR JN)

You have searched for BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS schedule and train no 12254 time table.

BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS Schedule: BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS is a train running between BHAGALPUR to YASVANTPUR JN. 12254 train schedule starts from BHAGALPUR at 13:30 and reaches YASVANTPUR JN at 09:05. BHAGALPUR to YASVANTPUR JN, train number 12254 covers a total distance of 2477 km in 44:5 hr. According to BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS timing, it runs on WED of the week and has classes SL.

12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS Route

Check here for BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS train route and train info.

BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 27 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS:

=> BHAGALPUR (BGP)
=> KIUL JN (KIUL)
=> CUTTACK (CTC)
=> VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
=> NELLORE (NLR)

With 12254 train timing, you can also check BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention BHAGALPUR to YASVANTPUR JN train name or train number 12254. Check BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in