Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANNANYA-EXPRESS 12315

IRCTC Train Route: ANNANYA EXPRES (12315)

KOLKATA to UDAIPUR

image
  • Dep Station : KOLKATA
  • Dep Time : 13:10
  • Duration : 37:45 hr       Distance : 2133 km
  • Arr Station : UDAIPUR
  • Arr Time : 02:45
  • Halts : 21
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES KOLKATA THU 1A , 3A , 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA SOURCE 13:10 0 0 km 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 14:39 14:41 2 97 km 1
3 ASN ASANSOL JN 16:00 16:05 5 203 km 1
4 MDP MADHUPUR JN 17:03 17:05 2 285 km 1
5 JSME JASIDIH JN 17:35 17:37 2 314 km 1
6 JAJ JHAJHA 18:55 19:00 5 358 km 1
7 PNBE PATNA JN 21:30 21:40 10 535 km 1
8 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:47 02:02 15 745 km 2
9 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:08 04:18 10 894 km 2
10 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:45 06:50 5 1089 km 2
11 TDL TUNDLA JN 09:40 09:45 5 1319 km 2
12 AF AGRA FORT 10:25 10:30 5 1342 km 2
13 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 15:05 15:10 5 1567 km 2
14 JP JAIPUR 17:30 17:45 15 1698 km 2
15 AII AJMER 20:20 20:30 10 1833 km 2
16 NSD NASIRABAD 20:52 20:54 2 1856 km 2
17 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 21:32 21:34 2 1898 km 2
18 BHL BHILWARA 22:25 22:30 5 1965 km 2
19 COR CHITTAURGARH 23:50 00:20 30 2019 km 3
20 MVJ MAVLI JN 01:36 01:38 2 2091 km 3
21 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 02:23 02:25 2 2129 km 3
22 UDZ UDAIPUR 02:45 DEST 0 2133 km 3

Check other Trains from KOLKATA to UDAIPUR

Return trains from UDAIPUR to KOLKATA

Check Seat Availability for 12315 ANNANYA EXPRES

12315 ANNANYA EXPRES Train Timings (KOLKATA to UDAIPUR)

You have searched for ANNANYA EXPRES schedule and train no 12315 time table.

ANNANYA EXPRES Schedule: ANNANYA EXPRES is a train running between KOLKATA to UDAIPUR. 12315 train schedule starts from KOLKATA at 13:10 and reaches UDAIPUR at 02:45. KOLKATA to UDAIPUR, train number 12315 covers a total distance of 2133 km in 37:45 hr. According to ANNANYA EXPRES timing, it runs on THU of the week and has classes 1A , 3A , 2A , SL.

12315 ANNANYA EXPRES Route

Check here for ANNANYA EXPRES train route and train info.

ANNANYA EXPRES train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 20 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ANNANYA EXPRES:

=> KOLKATA (KOAA)
=> JASIDIH JN (JSME)
=> PATNA JN (PNBE)
=> ALLAHABAD JN (ALD)
=> KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

With 12315 train timing, you can also check ANNANYA EXPRES train route on our website. You just need to mention KOLKATA to UDAIPUR train name or train number 12315. Check ANNANYA EXPRES train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in