Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANVT-BGP-G-RATH 22406

IRCTC Train Route: ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH (22406)

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHAGALPUR

image
  • Dep Station : ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
  • Dep Time : 16:55
  • Duration : 18:45 hr       Distance : 1209 km
  • Arr Station : BHAGALPUR
  • Arr Time : 10:45
  • Halts : 20
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL MON , WED , FRI 3A , CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 16:55 0 0 km 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 18:21 18:23 2 126 km 1
3 TDL TUNDLA JN 19:50 19:52 2 204 km 1
4 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:12 22:17 5 435 km 1
5 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 00:16 00:19 3 629 km 2
6 BDL VINDHYACHAL 01:09 01:11 2 707 km 2
7 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:20 02:30 10 778 km 2
8 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 03:16 03:18 2 834 km 2
9 BXR BUXAR 03:42 03:44 2 871 km 2
10 DURE DUMRAON 03:55 03:57 2 887 km 2
11 BEA BIHIYA 04:18 04:20 2 918 km 2
12 ARA ARA 04:37 04:39 2 939 km 2
13 BTA BIHTA 04:53 04:55 2 961 km 2
14 DNR DANAPUR 05:10 05:12 2 979 km 2
15 PNBE PATNA JN 05:35 05:45 10 988 km 2
16 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 05:55 05:57 2 991 km 2
17 KIUL KIUL JN 08:10 08:30 20 1111 km 2
18 AHA ABHAIPUR 08:53 08:54 1 1135 km 2
19 JMP JAMALPUR JN 09:17 09:32 15 1156 km 2
20 SGG SULTANGANJ 10:00 10:01 1 1185 km 2
21 BGP BHAGALPUR 10:45 DEST 0 1209 km 2

Check other Trains from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHAGALPUR

Return trains from BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Check Seat Availability for 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH

22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH Train Timings (ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHAGALPUR)

You have searched for ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH schedule and train no 22406 time table.

ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH Schedule: ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH is a train running between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHAGALPUR. 22406 train schedule starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 16:55 and reaches BHAGALPUR at 10:45. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHAGALPUR, train number 22406 covers a total distance of 1209 km in 18:45 hr. According to ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH timing, it runs on MON , WED , FRI of the week and has classes 3A , CC.

22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH Route

Check here for ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH train route and train info.

ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 19 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH:

=> ALIGARH JN (ALJN)
=> DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN)
=> BUXAR (BXR)
=> PATNA JN (PNBE)
=> RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB)

With 22406 train timing, you can also check ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH train route on our website. You just need to mention ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHAGALPUR train name or train number 22406. Check ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in