Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANVT-CNB-EXPRESS 14152

IRCTC Train Route: ANVT CNB EXP (14152)

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KANPUR CENTRAL

image
  • Dep Station : ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
  • Dep Time : 19:45
  • Duration : 12:30 hr       Distance : 486 km
  • Arr Station : KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arr Time : 07:30
  • Halts : 12
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
14152 ANVT CNB EXP ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SUN SL , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 19:45 0 0 km 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 21:57 22:00 3 126 km 1
3 TDL TUNDLA JN 23:05 23:07 2 204 km 1
4 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 23:53 23:58 5 240 km 1
5 MNQ MAINPURI 00:43 00:48 5 288 km 2
6 BGQ BHONGAON 01:08 01:10 2 302 km 2
7 FBD FARRUKHABAD 03:10 03:40 30 346 km 2
8 FGR FATEHGARH 03:55 03:57 2 351 km 2
9 GHJ GURSAHAIGANJ 04:22 04:24 2 383 km 2
10 KJN KANNAUJ 04:45 04:50 5 405 km 2
11 KAP KALIANPUR 06:30 06:32 2 474 km 2
12 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 07:10 07:15 5 483 km 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 07:30 DEST 0 486 km 2

Check other Trains from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KANPUR CENTRAL

Return trains from KANPUR CENTRAL to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Check Seat Availability for 14152 ANVT CNB EXP

14152 ANVT CNB EXP Train Timings (ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KANPUR CENTRAL)

You have searched for ANVT CNB EXP schedule and train no 14152 time table.

ANVT CNB EXP Schedule: ANVT CNB EXP is a train running between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KANPUR CENTRAL. 14152 train schedule starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:45 and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL at 07:30. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KANPUR CENTRAL, train number 14152 covers a total distance of 486 km in 12:30 hr. According to ANVT CNB EXP timing, it runs on SUN of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 3A.

14152 ANVT CNB EXP Route

Check here for ANVT CNB EXP train route and train info.

ANVT CNB EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 11 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ANVT CNB EXP:

=> ALIGARH JN (ALJN)
=> FARRUKHABAD (FBD)
=> FATEHGARH (FGR)
=> KALIANPUR (KAP)
=> KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA)

With 14152 train timing, you can also check ANVT CNB EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KANPUR CENTRAL train name or train number 14152. Check ANVT CNB EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in