Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANVT-GARIB-RATH 12211

IRCTC Train Route: MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP (12211)

MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

image
  • Dep Station : MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Dep Time : 15:15
  • Duration : 21:35 hr       Distance : 1059 km
  • Arr Station : ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
  • Arr Time : 12:35
  • Halts : 13
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP MUZAFFARPUR JN FRI 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN SOURCE 15:15 0 0 km 1
2 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 16:20 16:25 5 79 km 1
3 SGL SAGAULI JN 16:55 16:57 2 101 km 1
4 BTH BETTIAH 17:15 17:17 2 123 km 1
5 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 18:01 18:06 5 159 km 1
6 BUG BAGAHA 18:45 18:50 5 201 km 1
7 GKP GORAKHPUR 22:25 22:40 15 309 km 1
8 BST BASTI 23:48 23:50 2 374 km 1
9 GD GONDA JN 01:10 01:20 10 463 km 2
10 LKO LUCKNOW 04:20 04:30 10 580 km 2
11 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 06:55 07:00 5 744 km 2
12 BE BAREILLY 07:57 08:02 5 815 km 2
13 MB MORADABAD 09:35 09:42 7 905 km 2
14 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 12:35 DEST 0 1059 km 2

Check other Trains from MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Return trains from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Check Seat Availability for 12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP

12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Train Timings (MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL)

You have searched for MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP schedule and train no 12211 time table.

MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Schedule: MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP is a train running between MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. 12211 train schedule starts from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 15:15 and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:35. MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL, train number 12211 covers a total distance of 1059 km in 21:35 hr. According to MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP timing, it runs on FRI of the week and has classes 3A.

12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Route

Check here for MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP train route and train info.

MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 12 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP:

=> SAGAULI JN (SGL)
=> BETTIAH (BTH)
=> BAGAHA (BUG)
=> BASTI (BST)
=> LUCKNOW (LKO)

With 12211 train timing, you can also check MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train name or train number 12211. Check MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in