Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANVT-GARIB-RATH 22409

IRCTC Train Route: GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH (22409)

GAYA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

image
  • Dep Station : GAYA JN
  • Dep Time : 19:30
  • Duration : 16:50 hr       Distance : 982 km
  • Arr Station : ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
  • Arr Time : 11:50
  • Halts : 9
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH GAYA JN SUN 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 GAYA GAYA JN SOURCE 19:30 0 0 km 1
2 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 20:16 20:17 1 69 km 1
3 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 20:31 20:32 1 85 km 1
4 SSM SASARAM 20:47 20:48 1 103 km 1
5 BBU BHABUA ROAD 21:21 21:22 1 151 km 1
6 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 23:00 23:10 10 204 km 1
7 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:20 01:25 5 353 km 2
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 03:55 04:00 5 547 km 2
9 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:20 11:22 2 969 km 2
10 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 11:50 DEST 0 982 km 2

Check other Trains from GAYA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Return trains from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to GAYA JN

Check Seat Availability for 22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH

22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH Train Timings (GAYA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL)

You have searched for GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH schedule and train no 22409 time table.

GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH Schedule: GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH is a train running between GAYA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. 22409 train schedule starts from GAYA JN at 19:30 and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:50. GAYA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL, train number 22409 covers a total distance of 982 km in 16:50 hr. According to GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH timing, it runs on SUN of the week and has classes 3A.

22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH Route

Check here for GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH train route and train info.

GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 8 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH:

=> ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR)
=> BHABUA ROAD (BBU)
=> ALLAHABAD JN (ALD)
=> KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
=> GHAZIABAD (GZB)

With 22409 train timing, you can also check GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH train route on our website. You just need to mention GAYA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train name or train number 22409. Check GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in