Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANVT-HLZ-S-F-EXPRESS 12444

IRCTC Train Route: ANVT-HLZ SUPERFAST (12444)

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HALDIA

image
  • Dep Station : ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
  • Dep Time : 19:10
  • Duration : 25:30 hr       Distance : 1582 km
  • Arr Station : HALDIA
  • Arr Time : 20:30
  • Halts : 13
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12444 ANVT-HLZ SUPERFAST ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL TUE SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 19:10 0 0 km 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 19:42 19:44 2 13 km 1
3 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:30 01:35 5 435 km 2
4 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:00 04:05 5 629 km 2
5 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:30 06:40 10 778 km 2
6 GAYA GAYA JN 09:05 09:10 5 982 km 2
7 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 12:15 12:25 10 1151 km 2
8 KNF KHANUDIH 12:36 12:38 2 1162 km 2
9 PRR PURULIA JN 14:38 14:40 2 1243 km 2
10 TATA TATANAGAR JN 16:15 16:17 2 1333 km 2
11 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 18:10 18:20 10 1468 km 2
12 PKU PANSKURA 18:58 19:00 2 1513 km 2
13 TMZ TAMLUK 19:24 19:26 2 1537 km 2
14 HLZ HALDIA 20:30 DEST 0 1582 km 2

Check other Trains from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HALDIA

Return trains from HALDIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Check Seat Availability for 12444 ANVT-HLZ SUPERFAST

12444 ANVT-HLZ SUPERFAST Train Timings (ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HALDIA)

You have searched for ANVT-HLZ SUPERFAST schedule and train no 12444 time table.

ANVT-HLZ SUPERFAST Schedule: ANVT-HLZ SUPERFAST is a train running between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HALDIA. 12444 train schedule starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:10 and reaches HALDIA at 20:30. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HALDIA, train number 12444 covers a total distance of 1582 km in 25:30 hr. According to ANVT-HLZ SUPERFAST timing, it runs on TUE of the week and has classes SL , 3A.

12444 ANVT-HLZ SUPERFAST Route

Check here for ANVT-HLZ SUPERFAST train route and train info.

ANVT-HLZ SUPERFAST train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 12 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ANVT-HLZ SUPERFAST:

=> MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)
=> NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)
=> PURULIA JN (PRR)
=> KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
=> HALDIA (HLZ)

With 12444 train timing, you can also check ANVT-HLZ SUPERFAST train route on our website. You just need to mention ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HALDIA train name or train number 12444. Check ANVT-HLZ SUPERFAST train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in