Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANVT-KGM-SHATABDI 12040

IRCTC Train Route: NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS (12040)

NEW DELHI to KATHGODAM

image
  • Dep Station : NEW DELHI
  • Dep Time : 06:00
  • Duration : 5:40 hr       Distance : 283 km
  • Arr Station : KATHGODAM
  • Arr Time : 11:40
  • Halts : 7
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS NEW DELHI Daily CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI SOURCE 06:00 0 0 km 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 06:44 06:46 2 26 km 1
3 MB MORADABAD 08:47 08:52 5 167 km 1
4 RMU RAMPUR 09:26 09:28 2 194 km 1
5 RUPC RUDRAPUR CITY 10:03 10:05 2 239 km 1
6 LKU LAL KUAN 10:45 10:48 3 261 km 1
7 HDW HALDWANI 11:18 11:20 2 277 km 1
8 KGM KATHGODAM 11:40 DEST 0 283 km 1

Check other Trains from NEW DELHI to KATHGODAM

Return trains from KATHGODAM to NEW DELHI

Check Seat Availability for 12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS

12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Timings (NEW DELHI to KATHGODAM)

You have searched for NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS schedule and train no 12040 time table.

NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS Schedule: NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS is a train running between NEW DELHI to KATHGODAM. 12040 train schedule starts from NEW DELHI at 06:00 and reaches KATHGODAM at 11:40. NEW DELHI to KATHGODAM, train number 12040 covers a total distance of 283 km in 5:40 hr. According to NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC.

12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS Route

Check here for NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS train route and train info.

NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 6 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS:

=> NEW DELHI (NDLS)
=> MORADABAD (MB)
=> RAMPUR (RMU)
=> LAL KUAN (LKU)
=> KATHGODAM (KGM)

With 12040 train timing, you can also check NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention NEW DELHI to KATHGODAM train name or train number 12040. Check NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in