Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANVT-KYQ-EXPRESS 15622

IRCTC Train Route: ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS (15622)

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KAMAKHYA

image
  • Dep Station : ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
  • Dep Time : 23:45
  • Duration : 39:55 hr       Distance : 1905 km
  • Arr Station : KAMAKHYA
  • Arr Time : 14:55
  • Halts : 24
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
15622 ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL FRI SL , 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 23:45 0 0 km 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 00:23 00:25 2 12 km 2
3 HPU HAPUR 01:03 01:08 5 49 km 2
4 MB MORADABAD 02:50 03:00 10 153 km 2
5 CH CHANDAUSI JN 03:55 04:00 5 197 km 2
6 SCC SITAPUR CANT 09:10 09:20 10 423 km 2
7 GD GONDA JN 11:50 12:00 10 582 km 2
8 MUR MANKAPUR JN 12:24 12:26 2 610 km 2
9 BST BASTI 13:15 13:20 5 671 km 2
10 GKP GORAKHPUR 14:40 14:55 15 736 km 2
11 SV SIWAN JN 16:45 16:50 5 855 km 2
12 CPR CHHAPRA 18:40 18:45 5 916 km 2
13 HJP HAJIPUR JN 20:04 20:05 1 975 km 2
14 BJU BARAUNI JN 22:15 22:25 10 1063 km 2
15 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 23:14 23:15 1 1118 km 2
16 NNA NAUGACHIA 00:20 00:21 1 1185 km 3
17 KIR KATIHAR JN 02:00 02:10 10 1242 km 3
18 KNE KISHANGANJ 03:40 03:42 2 1339 km 3
19 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 05:25 05:40 15 1426 km 3
20 BNV BINNAGURI 07:35 07:37 2 1525 km 3
21 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 08:55 09:00 5 1594 km 3
22 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 10:03 10:05 2 1675 km 3
23 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 11:10 11:15 5 1703 km 3
24 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 12:11 12:13 2 1783 km 3
25 KYQ KAMAKHYA 14:55 DEST 0 1905 km 3

Check other Trains from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KAMAKHYA

Return trains from KAMAKHYA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Check Seat Availability for 15622 ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS

15622 ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS Train Timings (ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KAMAKHYA)

You have searched for ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS schedule and train no 15622 time table.

ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS Schedule: ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS is a train running between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KAMAKHYA. 15622 train schedule starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 23:45 and reaches KAMAKHYA at 14:55. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KAMAKHYA, train number 15622 covers a total distance of 1905 km in 39:55 hr. According to ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS timing, it runs on FRI of the week and has classes SL , 3A , 2A.

15622 ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS Route

Check here for ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS train route and train info.

ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 23 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS:

=> GHAZIABAD (GZB)
=> HAPUR (HPU)
=> CHANDAUSI JN (CH)
=> KHAGARIA JN. (KGG)
=> ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)

With 15622 train timing, you can also check ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KAMAKHYA train name or train number 15622. Check ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in