Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANVT-MAU-EXPRESS 15026

IRCTC Train Route: ANVR-MAU-EXP (15026)

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MAU JN

image
  • Dep Station : ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
  • Dep Time : 12:55
  • Duration : 18:40 hr       Distance : 841 km
  • Arr Station : MAU JN
  • Arr Time : 06:40
  • Halts : 10
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
15026 ANVR-MAU-EXP ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL MON , FRI 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 12:55 0 0 km 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 13:23 13:25 2 13 km 1
3 ALJN ALIGARH JN 14:41 14:43 2 126 km 1
4 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:15 19:30 15 435 km 1
5 LKO LUCKNOW 20:50 21:15 25 508 km 1
6 FD FAIZABAD JN 00:24 00:26 2 636 km 2
7 ABP AKBARPUR 01:37 01:39 2 697 km 2
8 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 02:55 03:25 30 741 km 2
9 AMH AZAMGARH 05:15 05:20 5 798 km 2
10 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 05:59 06:01 2 819 km 2
11 MAU MAU JN 06:40 DEST 0 841 km 2

Check other Trains from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MAU JN

Return trains from MAU JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Check Seat Availability for 15026 ANVR-MAU-EXP

15026 ANVR-MAU-EXP Train Timings (ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MAU JN)

You have searched for ANVR-MAU-EXP schedule and train no 15026 time table.

ANVR-MAU-EXP Schedule: ANVR-MAU-EXP is a train running between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MAU JN. 15026 train schedule starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:55 and reaches MAU JN at 06:40. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MAU JN, train number 15026 covers a total distance of 841 km in 18:40 hr. According to ANVR-MAU-EXP timing, it runs on MON , FRI of the week and has classes 3A , SL , 2A.

15026 ANVR-MAU-EXP Route

Check here for ANVR-MAU-EXP train route and train info.

ANVR-MAU-EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 9 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ANVR-MAU-EXP:

=> ALIGARH JN (ALJN)
=> KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
=> AKBARPUR (ABP)
=> MUHAMMADABAD (MMA)
=> MAU JN (MAU)

With 15026 train timing, you can also check ANVR-MAU-EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MAU JN train name or train number 15026. Check ANVR-MAU-EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in