Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANVT-MLDT-EXPRESS 13430

IRCTC Train Route: ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS (13430)

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MALDA TOWN

image
  • Dep Station : ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
  • Dep Time : 17:10
  • Duration : 30:50 hr       Distance : 1409 km
  • Arr Station : MALDA TOWN
  • Arr Time : 23:50
  • Halts : 22
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
13430 ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SAT SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 17:10 0 0 km 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 17:45 17:47 2 13 km 1
3 HPU HAPUR 18:28 18:30 2 50 km 1
4 MB MORADABAD 20:20 20:27 7 154 km 1
5 BE BAREILLY 22:57 23:00 3 244 km 1
6 HRI HARDOI 00:56 00:58 2 377 km 2
7 LKO LUCKNOW 02:40 02:50 10 479 km 2
8 RBL RAE BARELI JN 04:40 04:45 5 557 km 2
9 AME AMETHI 05:42 05:44 2 617 km 2
10 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 06:18 06:23 5 652 km 2
11 BSB VARANASI JN 08:50 09:00 10 780 km 2
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:58 10:08 10 799 km 2
13 ARA ARA 11:54 11:56 2 961 km 2
14 DNR DANAPUR 12:30 12:32 2 1000 km 2
15 PNBE PATNA JN 13:50 14:00 10 1010 km 2
16 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 14:46 14:48 2 1055 km 2
17 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 15:27 15:29 2 1106 km 2
18 KIUL KIUL JN 16:20 16:25 5 1133 km 2
19 AHA ABHAIPUR 16:48 16:49 1 1156 km 2
20 JMP JAMALPUR JN 17:21 17:26 5 1178 km 2
21 BGP BHAGALPUR 18:45 18:50 5 1231 km 2
22 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 20:30 20:35 5 1305 km 2
23 MLDT MALDA TOWN 23:50 DEST 0 1409 km 2

Check other Trains from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MALDA TOWN

Return trains from MALDA TOWN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Check Seat Availability for 13430 ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS

13430 ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS Train Timings (ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MALDA TOWN)

You have searched for ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS schedule and train no 13430 time table.

ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS Schedule: ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS is a train running between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MALDA TOWN. 13430 train schedule starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:10 and reaches MALDA TOWN at 23:50. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MALDA TOWN, train number 13430 covers a total distance of 1409 km in 30:50 hr. According to ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS timing, it runs on SAT of the week and has classes SL , 2A.

13430 ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS Route

Check here for ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS train route and train info.

ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 21 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS:

=> GHAZIABAD (GZB)
=> PARTAPGARH JN (PBH)
=> ARA (ARA)
=> DANAPUR (DNR)
=> MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

With 13430 train timing, you can also check ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MALDA TOWN train name or train number 13430. Check ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in