Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANVT-REWA-EXPRESS 12428

IRCTC Train Route: ANVT-REWA EXPRESS (12428)

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to REWA

image
  • Dep Station : ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
  • Dep Time : 21:15
  • Duration : 14:0 hr       Distance : 855 km
  • Arr Station : REWA
  • Arr Time : 11:00
  • Halts : 12
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12428 ANVT-REWA EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Daily 3A , 2A , SL , 1A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 21:15 0 0 km 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 21:40 21:42 2 13 km 1
3 ALJN ALIGARH JN 22:57 23:00 3 126 km 1
4 JJK JHINJHAK 01:48 01:50 2 372 km 2
5 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 03:15 03:30 15 435 km 2
6 FTP FATEHPUR 04:32 04:34 2 512 km 2
7 SRO SIRATHU 05:14 05:16 2 572 km 2
8 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 06:45 06:50 5 629 km 2
9 SRJ SHANKARGARH 07:35 07:37 2 673 km 2
10 DBR DABHAURA 08:02 08:04 2 705 km 2
11 MKP MANIKPUR JN 08:43 08:45 2 728 km 2
12 STA SATNA 09:50 10:00 10 805 km 2
13 REWA REWA 11:00 DEST 0 855 km 2

Check other Trains from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to REWA

Return trains from REWA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Check Seat Availability for 12428 ANVT-REWA EXPRESS

12428 ANVT-REWA EXPRESS Train Timings (ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to REWA)

You have searched for ANVT-REWA EXPRESS schedule and train no 12428 time table.

ANVT-REWA EXPRESS Schedule: ANVT-REWA EXPRESS is a train running between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to REWA. 12428 train schedule starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 21:15 and reaches REWA at 11:00. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to REWA, train number 12428 covers a total distance of 855 km in 14:0 hr. According to ANVT-REWA EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , 2A , SL , 1A.

12428 ANVT-REWA EXPRESS Route

Check here for ANVT-REWA EXPRESS train route and train info.

ANVT-REWA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 11 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ANVT-REWA EXPRESS:

=> ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)
=> GHAZIABAD (GZB)
=> ALIGARH JN (ALJN)
=> SIRATHU (SRO)
=> SATNA (STA)

With 12428 train timing, you can also check ANVT-REWA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to REWA train name or train number 12428. Check ANVT-REWA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in