Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ANVT-SRC-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 22858

IRCTC Train Route: ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP (22858)

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SANTRAGACHI JN

image
  • Dep Station : ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
  • Dep Time : 13:45
  • Duration : 27:55 hr       Distance : 1578 km
  • Arr Station : SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arr Time : 16:55
  • Halts : 10
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL TUE SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 13:45 0 0 km 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 15:32 15:35 3 126 km 1
3 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:58 20:05 7 435 km 1
4 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 22:35 22:45 10 629 km 1
5 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:45 02:55 10 778 km 2
6 GAYA GAYA JN 05:24 05:29 5 982 km 2
7 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 08:50 09:00 10 1151 km 2
8 PRR PURULIA JN 11:05 11:07 2 1243 km 2
9 TATA TATANAGAR JN 12:40 12:45 5 1333 km 2
10 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 14:40 14:45 5 1468 km 2
11 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 16:55 DEST 0 1578 km 2

Check other Trains from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SANTRAGACHI JN

Return trains from SANTRAGACHI JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Check Seat Availability for 22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP

22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP Train Timings (ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SANTRAGACHI JN)

You have searched for ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP schedule and train no 22858 time table.

ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP Schedule: ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP is a train running between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SANTRAGACHI JN. 22858 train schedule starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 13:45 and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN at 16:55. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SANTRAGACHI JN, train number 22858 covers a total distance of 1578 km in 27:55 hr. According to ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP timing, it runs on TUE of the week and has classes SL , 3A.

22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP Route

Check here for ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP train route and train info.

ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 9 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP:

=> KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
=> ALLAHABAD JN (ALD)
=> NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)
=> PURULIA JN (PRR)
=> TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

With 22858 train timing, you can also check ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SANTRAGACHI JN train name or train number 22858. Check ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in