Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ARANYAK-EXPRESS 12885

IRCTC Train Route: SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP (12885)

SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN

image
  • Dep Station : SHALIMAR
  • Dep Time : 07:45
  • Duration : 6:5 hr       Distance : 323 km
  • Arr Station : BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arr Time : 13:05
  • Halts : 12
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP SHALIMAR MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT CC , 2S
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR SOURCE 07:45 0 0 km 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 07:56 07:58 2 5 km 1
3 PKU PANSKURA 08:46 08:48 2 70 km 1
4 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 09:27 09:32 5 115 km 1
5 MDN MIDNAPORE 10:12 10:14 2 138 km 1
6 SLB SALBONI 10:29 10:30 1 162 km 1
7 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 10:39 10:40 1 173 km 1
8 GBA GARHBETA 10:50 10:51 1 185 km 1
9 VSU BISHNUPUR 11:09 11:10 1 210 km 1
10 BQA BANKURA 11:33 11:35 2 240 km 1
11 ADRA ADRA JN 12:20 12:25 5 293 km 1
12 SNTD SANTALDIH 12:46 12:47 1 316 km 1
13 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 13:05 DEST 0 323 km 1

Check other Trains from SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN

Return trains from BHOJUDIH JN to SHALIMAR

Check Seat Availability for 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP

12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Train Timings (SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN)

You have searched for SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP schedule and train no 12885 time table.

SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Schedule: SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP is a train running between SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN. 12885 train schedule starts from SHALIMAR at 07:45 and reaches BHOJUDIH JN at 13:05. SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN, train number 12885 covers a total distance of 323 km in 6:5 hr. According to SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP timing, it runs on MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT of the week and has classes CC , 2S.

12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Route

Check here for SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP train route and train info.

SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 11 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP:

=> SHALIMAR (SHM)
=> PANSKURA (PKU)
=> CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR)
=> BISHNUPUR (VSU)
=> BHOJUDIH JN (BJE)

With 12885 train timing, you can also check SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP train route on our website. You just need to mention SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN train name or train number 12885. Check SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in