Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ARANYAK-EXPRESS 12886

IRCTC Train Route: BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX (12886)

BHOJUDIH JN to SHALIMAR

image
  • Dep Station : BHOJUDIH JN
  • Dep Time : 13:20
  • Duration : 6:0 hr       Distance : 323 km
  • Arr Station : SHALIMAR
  • Arr Time : 19:00
  • Halts : 12
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX BHOJUDIH JN MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT 2S , CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BJE BHOJUDIH JN SOURCE 13:20 0 0 km 1
2 SNTD SANTALDIH 13:29 13:30 1 7 km 1
3 ADRA ADRA JN 13:56 14:06 10 30 km 1
4 BQA BANKURA 14:43 14:45 2 83 km 1
5 VSU BISHNUPUR 15:03 15:05 2 113 km 1
6 GBA GARHBETA 15:22 15:24 2 138 km 1
7 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 15:34 15:36 2 150 km 1
8 SLB SALBONI 15:44 15:46 2 161 km 1
9 MDN MIDNAPORE 16:20 16:22 2 185 km 1
10 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:55 17:00 5 208 km 1
11 PKU PANSKURA 17:37 17:39 2 253 km 1
12 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 18:39 18:41 2 318 km 1
13 SHM SHALIMAR 19:00 DEST 0 323 km 1

Check other Trains from BHOJUDIH JN to SHALIMAR

Return trains from SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN

Check Seat Availability for 12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX

12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX Train Timings (BHOJUDIH JN to SHALIMAR)

You have searched for BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX schedule and train no 12886 time table.

BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX Schedule: BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX is a train running between BHOJUDIH JN to SHALIMAR. 12886 train schedule starts from BHOJUDIH JN at 13:20 and reaches SHALIMAR at 19:00. BHOJUDIH JN to SHALIMAR, train number 12886 covers a total distance of 323 km in 6:0 hr. According to BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX timing, it runs on MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT of the week and has classes 2S , CC.

12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX Route

Check here for BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX train route and train info.

BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 11 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX:

=> SANTALDIH (SNTD)
=> ADRA JN (ADRA)
=> CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR)
=> SALBONI (SLB)
=> MIDNAPORE (MDN)

With 12886 train timing, you can also check BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX train route on our website. You just need to mention BHOJUDIH JN to SHALIMAR train name or train number 12886. Check BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in